Advisory Boards

Bloomington
Central Indiana (Indianapolis)
Amy Higdon
Attorney
Campbell Kyle Proffitt

Anita Haworth
Paralegal
Campbell Kyle Proffitt

Daniel Boots
Attorney
Bingham McHale

Karen Collins
Paralegal
Law Office of Timothy Brennan

Linda McGirr
Paralegal
Barnes and Thornburg

Lindsay Stamatkin
Paralegal
Easter & Cavosie

Michael Swift
Attorney
Ice Miller

Neal Bowling
Attorney
Bingham McHale

Richard Shea
Attorney
Sawin, Shea & Des Jardines, LLC

Tom Austin
Attorney
Austin & Jones P.C.

East Central (Anderson, Marion, Muncie, New Castle)
Kokomo (Kokomo, Logansport, Wabash)

Bruce Embrey
Attorney
Law Office of Bruce Embrey

Mary Fisher
Paralegal
Cindy Harmon Law Office

Susan Hutchins
Paralegal
City Attorney's Office

Wesley Marion
Human Resources Specialist (EMR/LMR)
Grissom Air Force Base

Betty Jo Moulton
Paralegal
Noel & Noel Law Office

Mary Ann Seiler
Paralegal
Law Office of Rodney Shrock

Thomas Trauring, Esq.
Attorney
Bulton, McGarvey, Trauring, Wilson, & Oaks

Lafayette
Sandra Dubois
Paralegal
Law Office of Diane Rae Hurtt

Hanna George
Attorney
Hanna, Gerde, & Russell

Kenneth Hester
Paralegal
Gambs, Mucker & Baumen

Sean Persin
Attorney
Withered, Burns & Persin

Bea Rodgers
Paralegal
Withered, Burns & Persin

Norris Wang
Magistrate
Tippecanoe County

Laura Zeman
Deputy Prosecutor
Tippecanoe County

Joseph Bumbleburg
Attorney
Ball Eggleston PC

Sharon Hankins
Paralegal
Stuart and Branigin

James Pratt
Administrator
Stuart and Branigin

Peggy Little
Para Adjunct
Ivy Tech Community College
North Central (Elkhart, South Bend, Warsaw)
Mardi Gramza
Graduate/Paralegal
Eslinger Law Office

Judy Hiers
Instructor
Ivy Tech Community College  

Kathy Rubio-Hudgins
Paralegal
Hammerschmidt, Amaral & Jonas
Vice President, Michiana Paralegal Association

Anthony Hurley
Branch Manager
National City Bank

Mike Lipsky
Attorney
Lipsky Law Offices

Angelika Mueller
Attorney
Indiana Legal Services

Amanda Richman
Attorney

Anita Sareen
Paralegal
Sweeney Law Firm

Patrick Seese
Attorney
Law Office of Patrick Seese

Angela Trotter
Paralegal
Sweeney Law Firm
Northeast (Fort Wayne)

Nina D. Anderson (Ivy Tech graduate)
Freelance Paralegal

Brent C. Vian
Attorney at Law
Nakos & Vian

Susan L. Bishop (Ivy Tech graduate)
International Paralegal
Biomet International, Ltd.

Jocelyn Acker, RP
Freelance Paralegal

Heidi Koeneman, Esq.
Murphy Law Group

Northwest (East Chicago, Gary, Michigan City, Valparaiso)
Bryan Truitt
Attorney-at-Law

Chantelle Smith
Paralegal

Charissa Sheehan
Attorney-at-Law

Dan Whitten
Attorney-at-Law

David Butterfield
Attorney-at-Law

Hon. Julia Jent
Judge
Porter Superior Court

Heather McCarthy
Attorney-at-Law
Geminus

Paul Kohlhoff
Attorney-at-Law
Valparaiso Law

William Trowbridge
Attorney-at-Law
1st Source Bank
Richmond (Connersville, Richmond)
Southeast (Batesville, Lawrenceburg, Madison)
Southern Indiana (Sellersburg)
Southwest (Evansville, Princeton, Tell City)
Wabash Valley (Greencastle, Terre Haute)