Advisory Boards

Bloomington
Official Members

Scott J. Barnes
Adjunct Faculty, Business Administration
Ivy Tech Community College

Denise Brown

Darryl Curson, SPHR

Diana Dingman
Kelley School of Business Faculty
IU Bloomington

James M. Hamric
Senior Systems Analyst
Tri Star Engineering
Crane Division, Naval Surface Warfare Center (NSWC Crane)

Karen Portle

Dr. Howard Rosenbaum
Indiana University School of Library & Information Science

Rick Routon
User Support & Operations Manager
City of Bloomington

Rob Santa
Cook Group Incorporated

Ex-Officio Members

Katie T. Anderson
Associate Director Career Services
Ivy Tech Community College

Jeanette S. Dix  
Assistant Professor
Computer Information Systems
Office Administration
Ivy Tech Community College

Roy J. Elkes
Accounting Associate Professor
Ivy Tech Community College

Steven A. Englert
Accounting Program Chair/Assistant Professor
Ivy Tech Community College

Jim Heinzen
Dean of the School of Business and Public & Social Services
Associate Professor in Business Administration
Ivy Tech Community College

Brett Pfingston
Department Chair Computer Information Systems
Computer Information Technology, Office Administration and Visual Communications
Ivy Tech Community College

Thomas C.  Reading
Associate Professor
Business Administration
Ivy Tech Community College

James O. Smith, Ph.D.
Vice Chancellor Academic Affairs
Ivy Tech Community College

Larry G. Strain
Associate Professor
Computer Information Systems
Computer Information Technology
Ivy Tech Community College

Bill Worden
Assistant Professor
Computer Information Systems
Computer Information Technology
Ivy Tech Community College

Donna K. Young
Professor
School of Business
Business Administration
Ivy Tech Community College
Central Indiana (Indianapolis)
Columbus/Franklin
  • Melinda Burton
    Columbus City Utilities
    Business Secretary
  • Pat Wilson
    Columbus Economic Development Board
    Office Administrator
  • LaVeena Rebber
    Ivy Tech
    Financial Aid
  • Eric A. Harvey
    E.A. Harvey & Assoc.
    Attorney
  • Cathy Murray
    Greensburg Urgent Care
East Central (Anderson, Marion, Muncie, New Castle)
Sherree Herres

Van Buren, IN

Donna Penticuff

Director of Marketing

LifeStream Services

Teresa Keller

Ivy Tech Faculty

Teresa Adamisin

Ivy Tech Graduate

Ball State University

Dawn Small

Jonesboro, IN

Ronnie Vermilion

Marion, IN

Kokomo (Kokomo, Logansport, Wabash)

Betty Jo Moulton
Paralegal
Noel & Noel Law Office

Chris Wolf
District Manager
Kelly Services

Karen Bricker, CPS
Admin. Asst. to Plant Mgr.
Daimler Chrysler Corp.

Sharon Preiser
Retired
Delphi Corp

Julie Truax
Purchasing and Switchboard
Logansport Municipal Utilities

Beth Dinkle
Administrative Assistant
Delphi Corp.

Rita Stevens
Retired
First Presbyterian Church

Lafayette
Information not available at this time.
North Central (Elkhart, South Bend, Warsaw)
Ann Arthus
Assistant Director of Transfers
Ivy Tech Community College 

Stacey M. Grooms
Branch Manager
Peoplelink Staffing Solutions

Janice L. Hall
HR Director
City of South Bend

Gloria Jones
Arts & Design Administrative Assistant
Ivy Tech Community College

Judy Nye
Chair, Corporate Facilities Manager
Crowe, Chizek & Company, LLP

Betty Williams
Staffing Specialist
Manpower
Northeast (Fort Wayne)

Alicia Wilkins
Vera Bradley

Sheila Hubart
Scottish Rite

Teresa Walters
Indiana Michigan Power

Karen Gillie
Department Chair and Instructor
Anthis Career Center

Bonnie Geist
Executive Secretary
Lincoln Financial Group

Deborah Stein
Human Resources Consultant

Jeff Hamilton
Lincoln National Life Insurance Co.

Julie Thiel
Employer’s Administrative Services of Indiana, L.L.C.

Johnathan Liechty
Parkview Health

Northwest (East Chicago, Gary, Michigan City, Valparaiso)
Angelia Yount
Instructor, Distance Learning
Ivy Tech Community College Northwest

Clarence Sistrunk
Instructor
Ivy Tech Community College Northwest

Joe Joniec
Instructor/Program Chair
Ivy Tech Community College Northwest

Julie Carter
Instructor
Ivy Tech Community College

Mark Lewers
Instructor, Workforce Certification Center
Ivy Tech Community College

O'merrial Butchee
Instructor, Lamkin Innovation Center
Ivy Tech Community College
Richmond (Connersville, Richmond)
Valerie Abney
Director, Health Information Management
Reid Hospital

Cora Plummer
Medical Transcription Supervisor
Reid Hospital

Sue Firth
Office Manager
Fountain City Wesleyan Church

Beth Goodwin
Adjunct Faculty
Ivy Tech Community College

Dawnielle Hardwick
Paralegal
Robinson, Lipnickey & Jones CO., L.P.A.

Deanna Portwood-Reeder
Office Manager
Indian Creek Family Health Care

Becky Murray
WED
Ivy Tech Community College

Jodi Johnson
Retired School Teacher and School Board Member
Ivy Tech Community College

Carla Metzger
Employment Specialist
Richmond Work One

Steve Rabe
Attorney
Rabe Law Offices

Southeast (Batesville, Lawrenceburg, Madison)
Dottie Blackwell
Instructor
Lawrenceburg High School

Greg Braxton-Brown
Division Chair
Indiana University - East

Jacqueline Ohlmansiek
Dearborn County Hospital

Kissy Steelman
Office Manager
Stopstick

Nancy Gerber
Instructor
South Dearborn High School
Southern Indiana (Sellersburg)
Andy Schaffer

Director

Southern IN Region of Purdue University

Bev Fitzner

Program Chair OFAD

Ivy Tech Community College

Bill White

President

Anchor Performance, Inc.

Cathe Dykstra

Executive Director

Family Scholar House

Clair Patenaude

Owner

Ramada Inn - Sellersburg

David Clifton

Full-time Faculty

Ivy Tech Community College

Dawn Bennett

Director of Workforce Development

One Southern Indiana

Dennis Enix

Executive Director

YMCA of Southern Indiana (Clark Co.)

Diego Morales

Director, Intergovernmental Affairs

Office of the Secretary of State Todd Rokita

James G. Mills

Market President/Southern Indiana

Centra Credit Union

Jay White

Dean, School of Business

Indiana University Southeast

Jerry Scott

Full-time Faculty

Ivy Tech Community College

John Dattilo

Education to Career Liaison

Greater Clark Schools

Justin Suer

Dean of Business

Ivy Tech Community College

Southwest (Evansville, Princeton, Tell City)
John Blake
American Electric Power

De Brown
Babcock & Wilcox

Ron Edge
Heritage Federal Credit Union

Craig Ehlen
University of Southern Indiana

Jamie Fairchild
Bernardin, Lochmueller & Associates, Inc.

Amy Folz
Vectren

Geoff Gentil
Banterra Bank

Sean Georges
Show Carnival

Nick Gilliam
SS&C GlobeOp

David Hawkins
Alcoa

Sue Heller
McKesson Provider Technologies

Richard Hyland
Shoe Carnival

Cathy Johnson
Mead Johnson

Scott Judd
Toyota Boshoku Indiana

Julie Kibler
Castle High School

Brad Mathis
Keller, Schroeder & Associates

Julie McCarty
Old National Bank

JJ Mohr
Atlas Van Lines

Glen Muehlbauer
Koch Air LLC

Jon Nicholson
Mead Johnson

Jason Nord
Jasper Engine& Transmissions

Jack Pate
Evansville Courier & Press

Debra Riger
Frontier Kemper Construction

James Schaefer
University of Evansville

Lisa Schenk
Vectren

Sabrina Stewart- Thomas
Indiana Minority Supplier Development

Klara Stone
Harding, Shymanski & Co.

Ann Tornatta
Deaconess Health System

Leonard Winiger
Retired

Tiffany Wynn
Elucidate Financial Solutions

Wabash Valley (Greencastle, Terre Haute)
Amy Alt
Scheduler
Aces Power Marketing

Sue Dayhuff
Secretary
Electrical and Computer Engineering Dept.

Rose Hulman Institute of Technology

Donna McGregor
Service Representative
Manpower Services

Terri McKee
Business Instructor, ICE Director
Greencastle High School

Beth Moody
Business Teacher
Northview High School

Joan Ray
Co-owner/Office Mgr.
Custom Software, Inc.

Becky Reed
Transcriptionist and Clerk/OP Coding,
Medical Records

Sullivan County Community Hospital