Advisory Boards

Bloomington

Bart Bretsch, P.E
Plant Supervisor
Smithville Telephone

Michael Dyer
President
Electronic Communication Systems, Inc.

Damon Holladay
Director of Technical Services
Hoosier Energy REC, Inc.

Marty Reiss
President
Advanced Designs Corporation

Ron Simmonds
HR Manager
PTS Electronics Corporation

Zahid Din
Manager
AEWS Division
Crane Airborne Electronic Warfare Center

Joe Gaines
Director
NSWC Crane Division Fleet Maintenance & Engineering Dept.

Curt Monts
Manager
Clinical Engineering Department

John Poehlman
Director
Electronic Instrument Services
I.U. Chemistry Department

Dr. Bill E. Croft
Department Chairman
Electronics & Computer Technology
Indiana State University

Oscar Rodriguez
Assistant Professor
Electronics & Computer Technology
Ivy Tech Community College

Tom Millen
Engineer
Naval Surface Warfare Center

Central Indiana (Indianapolis)

Terry Bush
President
Trilithic, Inc.

Mark Cook
President
Indiana Standards Laboratory

Elaine Cooney
Chair
IUPUI School of Engineering Technology

Ronald Cooper
Engineer
Indianapolis Power and Light

James Dawson
CTRCS, USN Ret.

Joe Engle
Director SW Engineering
VOXX International

Ron Fernsler
Sr. Engineer
Technicolor, Connect Division

David Griffin
Instructor
Central 9 Career Center, Ivy Tech

Steve Jensen
Mrg Services
WFYI Channel 20

Chris Johnson
Student, Lab Tech
Ivy Tech Community College

Hugh Meyer
CEO
Meyer Material Handling Products

Matt Meunier
VP
Meunier Electronic Supply, Inc.

Kevin Micol
Student, Lab Tech
Ivy Tech Community College

Mike Morone
Vice President of Sales
Meunier Electronic Supply, Inc.

Max Myers
Consulting Engineer
nFrame, Inc.

James Rinehart
Consulting Engineer
VOXX International

Bret Smith
Process Engineer
Stanley Black and Decker

David Spoelstra
Director of Engineering
Algeon, Inc.

Craig Stephens
Instructor, Lab Manager
IUPUI School of Engineering Technology

Arthur Turner
Sr. Medical Tech
Fresenius Medical Care

Jason Wright
Chief Project Engineer
Rolls-Royce

Paul Yearling
Professor, MET
IUPUI School of Engineering Technology

East Central (Anderson, Marion, Muncie, New Castle)

A. J. Walker
Talent Acquisition & Centralized Staffing
Red Gold

Mark Young
Applications/Test Manager
Light Engineering

Bob Fattig
Chief Engineer
EnerDel

Anne Johnson-Bey
Pilot Build Manager
EnerDel

Rich Ronnau
Adjunct Professor
Ivy Tech Community College

Debbie Ku
EECT Program Chair
Ivy Tech Community College

North Central (Elkhart, South Bend, Warsaw)
Scott A. Bondurant
Universal Bearings, Inc

Dave Brinkruff
Ivy Tech Community College

Kurt Clark
Electrical Resource I/N Kote Equipment Control

Daniel L. Creech
Warranty Analyst
Robert Bosch Corporation

Gary Denemark
Hayes Lemmerz International, Incorporated

Joel A. Dunlap
Equipment Control Resource Core Electrical
I/N Tec &  I/N Kote

Joshua Gregory
Information Systems Coordinator
The Center for Hospice & Palliative Care, Incorporated

James L. Hoffman
Universal Bearings, Inc

Mark Ingram
Electronics Incorporated

Terry Jackson
Nufocus Incorporated

Jason M. Kulick
President, Co-Founder
Indiana Integrated Circuits, LLC

James Kytta

Electronics Technician Supervisor
South Bend Medical Foundation

Don Louvier
Faurecia Exhaust Systems, Incorporated

Kevin McCann
Fourway Computer Products

Jason McGuire
President
Affordable Computer Systems Incorporated

Rahim Negahban
Ivy Tech Community College

Bradley S. Price
Plant Manager
Tri-Tech, LLC

Gerald Soleta
Dimitri Vasiliades
Alpha Electronics

William Whiteman
Vice President/Chief Engineer
JPD Controls, Incorporated

Steve Wiseman
Penn High School-Electronics

Allen J. Wujcik
Chief Engineer
South Bend Community School Corporation
Southeast (Batesville, Lawrenceburg, Madison)
Southwest (Evansville, Princeton, Tell City)
Paul Kuban
University of Southern Indiana

Paul Maglinger
Operations Support Specialist

Wayne Bilskie
SABIC Innovated Plastics

Patrick Meyer
Toyota Motor Manufacturing Indiana

Darrell Palmer
Diverse Technical Services

Randy Borman
Southern Indiana Career and Technology Center

Dan Thompson
SimplexGrinnell

Herbert Melberg
ALCOA Warrick Operation

Jason Mays
Case Engineering, Inc.

Mike Frayser
Diverse Technical Services

Wabash Valley (Greencastle, Terre Haute)
Dr. Gearald Cockrell
School of Technology
Indiana State University

Lee Goddard
Retired
IBM

Robert Hasbrouck
Hasbrouck, Inc.

Richard Jinbo
Retired
School of Technology

Indiana State University

David Lautzenheiser
American Micro, Inc.

Andrew Lawrence
TRW

Edie Wittehmyer
Retired
Pfizer