Advisory Boards

Columbus/Franklin
  • Linda Maxie
    Agriculture Teacher
    Crothersville High School
  • Mike Hatton
    Stewart Seeds
    Greensburg
  • Dan Arnholt
    Farmer
    Columbus
  • Jenise Platt
    Morgantown
  • Janis Marlin
    Farm Loan Manager FSA
    Greensburg
  • Matthew Eldridge
    Smith Implements
    Greensburg
  • Dave Bonnell
    Halderman Farm Management
    Columbus
East Central (Anderson, Marion, Muncie, New Castle)
Gregg Ballinger

Upland True Value

Barry Banks, Director

Red Tail Conservancy, Inc.

Jeff Bernaix

Ag Dept. Chair

Eastbrook High School

Craig Gillis

Farmer, Seed dealer

John Orick

Purdue University Coop Extension Service

Steve Palmer

Regional Manager

Indiana Farm Bureau

Kevin Pluimer

Eastbrook High School

Michael Roush

Grant County Farm Service Agency

Gregg Thompson

First Farmers Bank

John Woodmansee

Purdue University Coop Extension Service

Adam Zeller

Sales Representative

MacAllister AG. Equipment

Kokomo (Kokomo, Logansport, Wabash)

Mike Ramsey
Crops Service Center Manager
North Central Co-Op

Jon Zink
Account Manager
JBS United

Joey Olson
Farm Marketer
Cargill

JB Ladd
Owner
Ladd Farms

Bill Shrock
President/Owner
Plevna Implement

Cary Mawbey
Vice President
First Farmers Bank & Trust

Curt Campbell
Extension Educator
Purdue Extension

Darin Hadley
Senior Ag Industry Specialist
Wells Fargo Bank N.A.

Denver Muhs
Production Manager
Salsbery Pork Producers

Doug Rice
Assistant General Manager
Brodbeck Seed, Inc

Gabriela Moore
Community Liaison
Tyson Foods

Gary Horner
Extension Educator
Purdue Extension

Isabella Chism
Second Vice President
Indiana Farm Bureau

Jeff Bradford
Field Agronomist
The Andersons, Inc.

Joe Johnson
General Manager
The Andersons, Inc.

Kyle Tom
Owner
Tom Farms

Lonnie Harts
Farm Manager
Harts' Farm

Mark Kepler
Extension Educator
Purdue Extension

Norman Lavengood
Senior Vice President
First Farmers Bank & Trust

Roger Berry
Agriculture Teacher
Northwestern High School

Scott Maple
Manager
Maple Farms Inc.

Scott Ortman
CEO & President
Kokomo Grain

Ted Merrell
Vice President
Merrell Bros

Tom Daugherty
Executive Director
Indiana Association of Agriculture

Lafayette
Dave Kilmer
Kilmer Swine Farm, Inc

Don Lehe
Indiana State Representative

John Wright
Wright Implements

John McGraw
JBS United

Jerry Hendress
Excel Co-Op

John Hoek
Belstra Milling

Phil Bane
Bane Equipment Sales, Inc

Jim Luzar
Montgomery County Extension Office

Gary Mausbaugh
South Montgomery High School

Nancy Bell
North Montgomery High School

Dennis Buckmaster
Purdue University

Bob Peabody
Farmer

Alan Kemper
Farmer

Beth Bechdol
Ice Miller LLP

Dris Abraham
Historic Prophetstown

Dennis Schlott
Grow Direct, Inc

Richmond (Connersville, Richmond)

Daryl Drake
Location Manager
Consolidated Grain & Barge Co.

Troy Flowers

Chief Operating Officer
Midwest Bio-Management, LLC

Stan Hicks
VP/Chief Operating Officer
Harvest Land Co-op, Inc.

Greg Jarman
CEO
Omnicity Corp.

Gabe Nobbe
Agriculture Educator
Fayette County School Corp.

Kirk Thornburg
Representative
Country View Family Farms

Wabash Valley (Greencastle, Terre Haute)

Tony Bond
Farmer

Ed Carmichael
Farmer

John Hancewicz
Educator
Purdue Extension

Mars Harlan
Farmer

Susan Hayhurst
Agricultural Journalist

Jim Luzar
Educator

Purdue Extension Office

Randy Pigg
Owner
Pigg Implement

Larry Tempel
Manager
Ceres Solutions