Advisory Boards

Bloomington

Official Members

Scott J. Barnes
Adjunct Faculty, Business Administration
Ivy Tech Community College

Denise Brown

Darryl Curson, SPHR

Diana Dingman
Kelley School of Business Faculty
IU Bloomington

James M. Hamric
Senior Systems Analyst
Tri Star Engineering
Crane Division, Naval Surface Warfare Center (NSWC Crane)

Karen Portle

Dr. Howard Rosenbaum
Indiana University School of Library & Information Science

Rick Routon
User Support & Operations Manager
City of Bloomington

Rob Santa
Cook Group Incorporated

Ex-Officio Members

Katie T. Anderson
Associate Director Career Services
Ivy Tech Community College

Jeanette S. Dix  
Assistant Professor
Computer Information Systems
Office Administration
Ivy Tech Community College

Roy J. Elkes
Accounting Associate Professor
Ivy Tech Community College

Steven A. Englert
Accounting Program Chair/Assistant Professor
Ivy Tech Community College

Jim Heinzen
Dean of the School of Business and Public & Social Services
Associate Professor in Business Administration
Ivy Tech Community College

Brett Pfingston
Department Chair Computer Information Systems
Computer Information Technology, Office Administration and Visual Communications
Ivy Tech Community College

Thomas C.  Reading
Associate Professor
Business Administration
Ivy Tech Community College

James O. Smith, Ph.D.
Vice Chancellor Academic Affairs
Ivy Tech Community College

Larry G. Strain
Associate Professor
Computer Information Systems
Computer Information Technology
Ivy Tech Community College

Bill Worden
Assistant Professor
Computer Information Systems
Computer Information Technology
Ivy Tech Community College

Donna K. Young
Professor
School of Business
Business Administration
Ivy Tech Community College

Central Indiana (Indianapolis)
Angela Boler
Paraprofessional Accountant
Katz, Sapper, & Miller, CPA's

Eric Morse
Audit Director
Deloitte & Touche

Greg Griffin
Cash Flow Analyst & Planner
Marsh

Gregg Goodman
Director of Personnel
TIC Personnel

Jane Constantine
Accountant/Financial Services Rep
JAC Financial Services LLC

John Eppley
Lead I.T.S. Auditor, CPA
Indiana State Board of Accounts

Kristy Bechert
Branch Manager
Flagstar Bank

Laura Burke
Owner
Laura Tax Services

Laurie Williams
Executive Search Consultant, Priority One
Clifton Gunderson LLP

Michael Becher
Manager
Deloitte & Touche

Sheila Nemec
Accounting Student 2004

Sonda Sorg
Manager
Account Temps

Steve Dauby
Partner
Dauby O'Connor & Zaleski LLC

Columbus/Franklin
  • Dickens, Brad
    W.W. Grainger
    On-site Services Manager
  • Batts, Bruce
    Cummins-Retired
    Finance Director
  • Latimer, Nina
    Cim Technology Solutions
    Accounting Asst.
  • Weintraut, Thomas
    City of Columbus
    Senior Planner
  • Wiederhoeft, Wendy
    Elwood Staffing
    Senior Analyst
  • Cutsinger, Jennifer
    Siho
  • Sullivan, Rachel
    Ivy Tech
  • Smith, Diane
    Bartholomew Co. School Corp.
  • Armstrong, Brian
    Zenith
  • Andrew Frank Johns
    Aisin
    Asst. Mgr. Quality
East Central (Anderson, Marion, Muncie, New Castle)
John Sandlin, CPA

Sandlin Company, LLC

Anderson, IN

Cynthia Greer

Whitinger Company, LLC

Muncie, Indiana

Diana Garza, CPA

Summers Carroll Whisler LLC

Muncie, IN

Sharon Vogus, CPA

TBD

Rebecca Wickersham

Pendleton, IN

Mark Motluck, CPA

Anderson University

Kokomo (Kokomo, Logansport, Wabash)

Gail Petty-Davis
Accounting Department
Harris Bank

Mark Ticen, CPA
Public Accounting
Mark Ticen, CPA

Melody Sumpter
Financial Analyst
Delphi Electronics

Mindy Bates
Field Auditor
Indiana Department of Revenue

Lafayette
Dan Fleming
Personal Banker
JPMorgan Chase Bank

Wayne Garrett
Retired
City Securities Corporation

Theresa Janssen
Audit Manager
Home Hospital

Judy Rhodes
Clerk-Treasurer
City of West Lafayette
North Central (Elkhart, South Bend, Warsaw)
Joe Golubski
Adjunct Faculty 
Ivy Tech Community College

Rob Hochschild
Accounting Program Chair
Ivy Tech Community College

Daniel Hunt
Faculty
Ivy Tech Community College

Christine Lauber
CPA

Sue Makowski
Accounting Program Coordinator - Elkhart and Warsaw
Ivy Tech Community College

Rex Northcutt
YWCA of South Bend

William Pemberton, CPA
Direct Line Communications, Inc.

Rhonda Richards
Tax Specialist and Marketing Coordinator
H & R Block

Andrea Short
1st Source Bank

Cynthia VanOosterum
Adjunct Faculty
Ivy Tech Community College
Northeast (Fort Wayne)

Mr. Carl Gehres, CPA
Gehres & Associates

Ms. Laura Dever, CPA

Mr. Frank Casselman
Staff Accountant
American Sportworks

Judy Garner, EA
Rea Logan & Co.

Mr. Corey Scherschel
Ivy Tech Community College – Northeast

Ms. Cheryl Rogers
Lincoln Financial Group

Ms. Amber Stone

Ms. Tina Zerns, EA
International Revenue Service

Ms. Kim Shaklik

Ms. Marla Schneider
Fort Wayne-Allen County Economic Development Alliance

Northwest (East Chicago, Gary, Michigan City, Valparaiso)
Beth Wrobel
Director
Hilltop Community Center

Eric Garrard
Accounting Team
First National Bank

Jean Phelps
Express Personnel Services

Joel Troxel
Chief Financial Officer
AdaptaSoft, Inc.

Dr. Karl Reichardt
Associate Dean
Valparaiso University

Martin Sonnenberg
Chief Financial Officer
Task Force Tips
Richmond (Connersville, Richmond)
Nicole Gabbard
Vice President of Member Services
Perfect Circle Credit Union

Becky Smith
Business Office Manager
Ivy Tech Community College

Joe Hudson
Managing Partner
Webb & Associates

Sherry Hampton

Accountant
Professional Staff Management, Inc.

Steve Updegraff
CEO
Updegraff Accounting Incorporated

Tammy Glenn
City Controller
City of Richmond

Sherrry Houseworth
Accountant
Meyers Mechanical

Monique Kutche
Accounting Clerk I
Richmond Sanitary District

Anna Leyes
Adjunct faculty
Ivy Tech Community College

Debbie Maples
Staff Accountant
Earlham College

Acacia Martinez
Manager
WorkOne

Melissa Worl
Human Resourses/Benefits
Primex Plastics
Southeast (Batesville, Lawrenceburg, Madison)
Dan Turner
Aurora Casket Company

Darin Kroger
Kroger Technology

Don Richie
SUSCOM

Dottie Blackwell
Lawrencburg High School

EG McLaughlin
United Community Bank

Greg Braxton-Brown
Indiana University-East

Harold Hunt
Rotary Lift

Jacqueline Ohlmansiek
Dearborn County Hospital

Jim Braun
Vice-President of Manufacturing
Grote Industries

Jim Scott
CPA
Scott, Callicotte & McKay, CPA

Joe Stephens
Community Mental Health Center

Kissy Steelman
Stopstick

Linda Wood
Small Business Development Center

Mark Neff
USBank (Retired)

Nancy Bevli
Ivy Tech Community College

Nancy Gerber
South Dearborn High School

Omar Nuseibeh
Midwest Data

Rich Braden
Gardens Alive

Rick Strzynski
CPA
Strzynski & Leasure, CPA
Southern Indiana (Sellersburg)
Andy Schaffer

Director

Southern IN Region of Purdue University

Bev Fitzner

Program Chair OFAD

Ivy Tech Community College

Bill White

President

Anchor Performance, Inc.

Cathe Dykstra

Executive Director

Family Scholar House

Clair Patenaude

Owner

Ramada Inn - Sellersburg

David Clifton

Full-time Faculty

Ivy Tech Community College

Dawn Bennett

Director of Workforce Development

One Southern Indiana

Dennis Enix

Executive Director

YMCA of Southern Indiana (Clark Co.)

Diego Morales

Director, Intergovernmental Affairs

Office of the Secretary of State Todd Rokita

James G. Mills

Market President/Southern Indiana

Centra Credit Union

Jay White

Dean, School of Business

Indiana University Southeast

Jerry Scott

Full-time Faculty

Ivy Tech Community College

John Dattilo

Education to Career Liaison

Greater Clark Schools

Justin Suer

Dean of Business

Ivy Tech Community College

Southwest (Evansville, Princeton, Tell City)
John Blake
American Electric Power

De Brown
Babcock & Wilcox

Ron Edge
Heritage Federal Credit Union

Craig Ehlen
University of Southern Indiana

Jamie Fairchild
Bernardin, Lochmueller & Associates, Inc.

Amy Folz
Vectren

Geoff Gentil
Banterra Bank

Sean Georges
Show Carnival

Nick Gilliam
SS&C GlobeOp

David Hawkins
Alcoa

Sue Heller
McKesson Provider Technologies

Richard Hyland
Shoe Carnival

Cathy Johnson
Mead Johnson

Scott Judd
Toyota Boshoku Indiana

Julie Kibler
Castle High School

Brad Mathis
Keller, Schroeder & Associates

Julie McCarty
Old National Bank

JJ Mohr
Atlas Van Lines

Glen Muehlbauer
Koch Air LLC

Jon Nicholson
Mead Johnson

Jason Nord
Jasper Engine& Transmissions

Jack Pate
Evansville Courier & Press

Debra Riger
Frontier Kemper Construction

James Schaefer
University of Evansville

Lisa Schenk
Vectren

Sabrina Stewart- Thomas
Indiana Minority Supplier Development

Klara Stone
Harding, Shymanski & Co.

Ann Tornatta
Deaconess Health System

Leonard Winiger
Retired

Tiffany Wynn
Elucidate Financial Solutions

Wabash Valley (Greencastle, Terre Haute)

Rilla Borders
RMEP Senior Buyer
DuPont Nutrition & Health

Beverly Christopher

Trust Tax Officer
First Financial Bank

Lea Anne Crooks
Executive Director of Corporate College
Ivy Tech Community College

Teresa Heidenreich
Executive Director
Washington Carnegie Public Library

Tammy Lowe
Accounting Manager
Paris Community Hospital

Jamie McCracken
Assistant Professor of Business
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College

Lynn Morales
Finance Director
VNA & Hospice of the Wabash Valley

Keith Carter
Partner-in-Charge
Kemper CPA Group, LLC

Joseph Sanders
Accounting Program Coordinator
Indiana State University