2013-2014 Statewide Electives

Electives listed on this page are for the 2013-2014 Academic Year. If you began your program in a different academic year, please select the academic year.

2013-2014 Academic Year

Accounting (AAS/AAS via Distance Education)
Students should meet with their advisor to choose their electives

ACCT 106 Payroll Accounting (3 credit hours)
ACCT 109 Personal Finance (3 credit hours)
ACCT 118 Financial Concepts for Accounting (3 credit hours)
ACCT 202 Intermediate Accounting II (3 credit hours)
ACCT 204 Cost Accounting II (3 credit hours)
ACCT 207 Accounting for Government and Nonprofit Entities (3 credit hours)
ACCT 208 Advanced Income Tax (3 credit hours)
ACCT 209 Auditing (3 credit hours)
ACCT 212 Business Finance (3 credit hours)
ACCT 213 Advanced Spreadsheets (3 credit hours)
ACCT 223 Enrolled Agent Review (3 credit hours)
ACCT 273 Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Service Learning (3 credit hours)
ACCT 280 Co-op Internship (3-6 credit hours)
ACCT 281-294 Special Topics (1-3 credit hours)
BUSN 105 Principles of Management (3 credit hours)
BUSN 108 Personal Finance (3 credit hours)
BUSN 120 Business Ethics and Social Responsibility (3 credit hours)
BUSN 207 Introduction to International Business (3 credit hours)
BUSN 210 Managerial Finance (3 credit hours)
BUSN 212 Principles of Leadership (3 credit hours)
CINS 101 Introduction to Microcomputers (3 credit hours)
CINT 106 Microcomputer Operating System (3 credit hours)
ECON 201 Principles of Macroeconomics (3 credit hours)
ECON 202 Principles of Microeconomics (3 credit hours)
MKTG 101 Principles of Marketing (3 credit hours)
OFAD 216 Business Communications (3 credit hours)
PHIL 102 Introduction to Ethics (3 credit hours)

Accounting (TC)
Students should meet with their advisor to choose their electives

ACCT 106 Payroll Accounting (3 credit hours)
ACCT 109 Personal Finance (3 credit hours)
ACCT 118 Financial Concepts for Accounting (3 credit hours)
BUSN 102 Business Law (3 credit hours)
BUSN 105 Principles of Management (3 credit hours)
BUSN 108 Personal Finance (3 credit hours)
BUSN 120 Business Ethics and Social Responsibility (3 credit hours)
MATH 1XX Mathematics Elective (3 credit hours)
MKTG 101 Principles of Marketing (3 credit hours)
PHIL 102 Introduction to Ethics (3 credit hours)

Advanced Manufacturing (AAS)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

ADMF 106 Supervision and Teams at Work (3 credit hours)
ADMF 109 Green Manufacturing Operations (3 credit hours)
ADMF 112 Mechatronics I (3 credit hours)
ADMF 118 World Class Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF 119 Logistics in Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF 122 Mechatronics II (3 credit hours)
ADMF 202 Mechatronics III (3 credit hours)
ADMF 216 Projects in Advanced Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF 222 Mechatronics IV (3 credit hours)
ADMF 280 Co-op/Internship (2 credit hours)
ADMF 2XX Special Topics in Advanced Manufacturing (1-6 credit hours)
BUSN 101 Introduction to Business (3 credit hours)
CIMG 102 Introduction to Robotics (3 credit hours)
DESN 103 CAD Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
DESN 104 Mechanical Graphics (3 credit hours)
DESN 113 Intermediate CAD (3 credit hours)
DESN 206 Mechanical and Electrical Equipment (3 credit hours)
DESN 214 Kinematics of Machinery (3 credit hours)
DESN 217 Design Process and Applications (3 credit hours)
DESN 220 Advanced CAD (3 credit hours)
EECT 111 Introduction to Circuit Analysis (4 credit hours)
EECT 112 Digital Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
EECT 122 Digital Applications (4 credit hours)
EECT 223 Electrical Machines (3 credit hours)
IMTC 107 Preventative Maintenance (3 credit hours)
IMTC 122 Electrical Wiring Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
INDT 103 Motor and Motor Controls (3 credit hours)
INDT 104 Fluid Power Basics (3 credit hours)
INDT 107 Heating and Air Conditioning Basics (3 credit hours)
INDT 201 Fluid Power Systems (3 credit hours)
INDT 203 Machine Maintenance and Installation (3 credit hours)
INDT 204 Electrical Circuits (3 credit hours)
INDT 205 Programmable Controllers I (3 credit hours)
INDT 206 Programmable Controllers II (3 credit hours)
INDT 207 Process Control and Automation I (3 credit hours)
LOGM 127 Introduction to Logistics (3 credit hours)
LOGM 227 Logistics/Supply Chain Management (3 credit hours)
LOGM 229 Transportation Systems (3 credit hours)
METC 201 Engineering Projects Community Service (3 credit hours)
MPRO 100 Introduction to Plant Floor and CNC Principles (3 credit hours)
MPRO 102 Introduction to Print Reading (3 credit hours)
MPRO 106 Introduction to the Workplace and Safety (3 credit hours)
MPRO 122 Mechatronics Electrical System (3 credit hours)
MPRO 201 Lean Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
MTTC 208 CNC Programming I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 209 CNC Programming II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 210 Interactive CNC (3 credit hours)
MTTC 211 Advanced Programming Techniques (3 credit hours)
MTTC 220 CAD/CAM I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 221 CAD/CAM II (3 credit hours)
OPMT 224 Operations Management (3 credit hours)
QUAL 101 Quality Control Techniques I (3 credit hours)
QUAL 102 Statistical Process Control (3 credit hours)
QUAL 105 Non-Destructive Testing Applications (3 credit hours)
QUAL 201 Advanced Statistical Process Control (3 credit hours)
QUAL 202 Quality Control Techniques I (3 credit hours)
QUAL 204 Total Quality Management (3 credit hours)
QUAL 206 ISO/QS International Standards (3 credit hours)
QUAL 210 Quality Management Principles (3 credit hours)


Advanced Manufacturing (TC)
Students should meet with their advisor to choose their electives

ADMF 103 Graphic Communications for Manufacturing 3 ADMF 106 Supervision and Teams at Work (3 credit hours)
ADMF 109 Green Manufacturing Operations (3 credit hours)
ADMF 112 Mechatronics I (3 credit hours)
ADMF115 Materials and Processes for Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF116 Automation and Robotics in Manufacturing I (3 credit hours)
ADMF 118 World Class Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF 119 Logistics In Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF 122 Mechatronics II (3 credit hours)
ADMF 201 Lean Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF 202 Mechatronics III (3 credit hours)
ADMF 206 Automation and Robotics in Manufacturing II (3 credit hours)
ADMF 211 Quality Systems in Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF 222 Mechatronics IV (3 credit hours)
ADMF 280 Co-op/Internship (2 credit hours)
ADMF 2XX Special Topics in Advanced Manufacturing (1-6 credit hours)
BUSN 101 Introduction to Business (3 credit hours)
CIMG 102 Introduction to Robotics (3 credit hours)
DESN 103 CAD Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
DESN 104 Mechanical Graphics (3 credit hours)
DESN 113 Intermediate CAD (3 credit hours)
DESN 206 Mechanical and Electrical Equipment (3 credit hours)
DESN 214 Kinematics of Machinery (3 credit hours)
DESN 217 Design Process and Applications (3 credit hours)
DESN 220 Advanced CAD (3 credit hours)
EECT 111 Introduction to Circuit Analysis (4 credit hours)
EECT 112 Digital Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
EECT 122 Digital Applications (4 credit hours)
EECT 223 Electrical Machines (3 credit hours)
IMTC 107 Preventative Maintenance (3 credit hours)
IMTC 122 Electrical Wiring Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
INDT 103 Motor and Motor Controls (3 credit hours)
INDT 104 Fluid Power Basics (3 credit hours)
INDT 107 Heating and Air Conditioning Basics (3 credit hours)
INDT 201 Fluid Power Systems (3 credit hours)
INDT 203 Machine Maintenance and Installation (3 credit hours)
INDT 204 Electrical Circuits (3 credit hours)
INDT 205 Programmable Controllers I (3 credit hours)
INDT 206 Programmable Controllers II (3 credit hours)
INDT 207 Process Control and Automation I (3 credit hours)
LOGM127 Introduction to Logistics (3 credit hours)
LOGM 227 Logistics/Supply Chain Management (3 credit hours)
LOGM 229 Transportation Systems (3 credit hours)
METC 201 Engineering Projects Community Service (3 credit hours)
MPRO 100 Introduction to Plant Floor and CNC Principles (3 credit hours)
MPRO 102 Introduction to Print Reading (3 credit hours)
MPRO 106 Introduction to the Workplace and Safety (3 credit hours)
MPRO 122 Mechatronics Electrical System (3 credit hours)
MPRO 201 Lean Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
MTTC 208 CNC Programming I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 209 CNC Programming I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 210 Interactive CNC (3 credit hours)
MTTC 211 Advanced Programming Techniques (3 credit hours)
MTTC 220 CAD/CAM I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 221 CAD/CAM II (3 credit hours)
OPMT 224 Operations Management (3 credit hours)
QUAL 101 Quality Control Techniques I (3 credit hours)
QUAL 102 Statistical Process Control (3 credit hours)
QUAL 105 Non-Destructive Testing Applications (3 credit hours)
QUAL 201 Advanced Statistical Process Control (3 credit hours)
QUAL 202 Quality Control Techniques I (3 credit hours)
QUAL 204 Total Quality Management (3 credit hours)
QUAL 206 ISO/QS International Standards (3 credit hours)
QUAL 210 Quality Management Principles (3 credit hours)

Agriculture (AAS)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

AGRI 111 Introduction to Crop Production (3 credit hours)
AGRI 112 Fundamentals of Horticulture (3 credit hours)
AGRI 113 Introduction to Animal Science (3 credit hours)
AGRI 116 Survey of Horticulture (3 credit hours)
AGRI 102 Agricultural Business and Farm Management (3 credit hours)
AGRI 115 Natural Resources Management (3 credit hours)
AGRI 121 Agriculture Leadership I (2 credit hours)
AGRI 122 Agriculture Leadership II (2 credit hours)
AGRI 123 Agriculture Leadership III (2 credit hours)
AGRI 124 Agriculture Leadership IV (2 credit hours)
AGRI 141 Evaluation of Midwestern Soils (1 credit hours)
AGRI 142 Evaluation of Eastern Soils (1 credit hours)
AGRI 143 Evaluation of Southern Soils (1 credit hours)
AGRI 144 Evaluation of Western Soils (1 credit hours)
AGRI 151 Meat Evaluation I (2 credit hours)
AGRI 152 Meat Elaluation II (2 credit hours)
AGRI 153 Livestock Selection I (2 credit hours)
AGRI 154 Livestock Selection II (2 credit hours)
AGRI 164 Landscape Design I (3 credit hours)
AGRI 165 Turf Science (3 credit hours)
AGRI 192 International Agricultural Field Experience (3 credit hours)
AGRI 193 United States Agricultural Field Experience (3 credit hours)
AGRI 200 Precision Farming Technology (3 credit hours)
AGRI 201 Communicating Across Cultures (3 credit hours)
AGRI 202 Animal Production Facilities (3 credit hours)
AGRI 203 Livestock Selection and Evaluation (3 credit hours)
AGRI 205 Animal Nutrition (3 credit hours)
AGRI 206 Animal Anatomy and Physiology (3 credit hours)
AGRI 207 Agricultural Marketing (3 credit hours)
AGRI 208 Agriculture Financial Records (3 credit hours)
AGRI 209 Agriculture Commodity Marketing (3 credit hours)
AGRI 213 Agriculture Equipment Power Systems (3 credit hours)
AGRI 214 Physiology Animal Reproduction (3 credit hours)
AGRI 217 Soil Fertility (3 credit hours)
AGRI 219 Crop Machinery (3 credit hours)
AGRI 220 Applied Agronomy (3 credit hours)
AGRI 222 Agriculture Applications of Geo. Info. Systems (3 credit hours)
AGRI 223 Plant Pest ID and Control (3 credit hours)
AGRI 231 Equine Reproduction (3 credit hours)
AGRI 232 Equine Management (3 credit hours)
AGRI 261 Herbaceous Landscape Plants (3 credit hours)
AGRI 262 Woody Landscape Plants (3 credit hours)
AGRI 271 Agriculture Structures (3 credit hours)
ACCT 101 Financial Accounting (3 credit hours)
BUSN 105 Principles of Management (3 credit hours)
CONT 101 Introduction to Construction (3 credit hours)
DESN 103 CAD Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
HVAC 101 Heating Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
INDT 104 Fluid Power Basics (3 credit hours)
INDT 113 Basic Electricity (3 credit hours)
INDT 114 Introductory Welding (3 credit hours)
SUST 100 Introduction to Renewable Energy Systems (3 credit hours)
SUST 201 Bioenergy Feedstock Systems (3 credit hours)
WELD 207 Gas Metal Arc (MIG) Welding (3 credit hours)

Automotive Technology (AAS)
Students should meet with their advisor to choose their electives

ACCT 101 Financial Accounting (3 credit hours)
ALTF 103 Principles of Alternative/Renewable Energies (3 credit hours)
ALTF 104 Liquid Propane Gas I (3 credit hours)
ALTF 106 Compressed Natural Gas I (3 credit hours)
ALTF 108 Biomass, Biogas, Micro-Turbine Technology (3 credit hours)
ALTF 112 Liquid Propane Gas II (3 credit hours)
ALTF 114 Compressed Natural Gas II (3 credit hours)
AUBR 101 Body Repair I (3 credit hours)
AUBR 103 Automotive Paint Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
AUBR 104 Collision Damage Analysis and Repair (3 credit hours)
AUBR 105 Conventional Frame Diagnosis and Correction (3 credit hours)
AUBR 125 Automotive Body Welding (3 credit hours)
AUBR 206 Body Repair II (3 credit hours)
AUBR 207 Automotive Painting Technology (3 credit hours)
AUBR 208 Unibody Structural Analysis (3 credit hours)
AUBR 209 Collision Damage Analysis and Repair (3 credit hours)
AUBR 217 Waterborn Refinish Technology (3 credit hours)
AUBR 220 Fiberglass Plastic Repair (3 credit hours)
AUBR 227 Custom Paint Applications (3 credit hours)
AUBR 237 Advanced Refinish Techniques and Technology (3 credit hours)
AUTC 102 Two and Four Wheel Alignment (3 credit hours)
AUTC 107 Engine Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
AUTC 109 Engine Performance I (3 credit hours)
AUTC 122 Braking Systems (3 credit hours)
AUTC 125 Manual Drivetrains/Axles (4 credit hours)
AUTC 127 Engine Repair (3 credit hours)
AUTC 135 Automatic Transmission (3 credit hours)
AUTC 149 Introduction to Motorsports (3 credit hours)
AUTC 150 Small Engine Maintenance (3 credit hours)
AUTC 152 Diesel Engine Theory (3 credit hours)
AUTC 201 Climate Control Systems I (2 credit hours)
AUTC 202 Climate Control Systems II (2 credit hours)
AUTC 209 Engine Performance II (3 credit hours)
AUTC 210 Electric and Hybrid Vehicle Technologies (3 credit hours)
AUTC 211 Alternative Fuels Installation and Application (3 credit hours)
AUTC 219 Engine Performance III (4 credit hours)
AUTC 221 Vehicle Diagnosis and Service (3 credit hours)
AUTC 222 ABS Brakes (2 credit hours)
AUTC 229 Driveability Diagnosis (3 credit hours)
AUTC 231 Racing Suspension Systems (3 credit hours)
AUTC 235 Automatic Transmission II (3 credit hours)
AUTC 243 Electrical and Electronics III (3 credit hours)
AUTC 250 Motorsports Fabrication I (3 credit hours)
AUTC 251 Motorsports Fabrication II (3 credit hours)
AUTC 253 Service Organization and Parts (3 credit hours)
AUTC 254 High Performance Engines/Systems I (3 credit hours)
AUTC 255 High Performance Engines/Systems II (3 credit hours)
AUTC 258 Motorsports Kit Car Building (3 credit hours)
AUTC 260 Advanced Hybrid & Electric Vehicle Technologies (3 credit hours)
AUTC 261 Dynamometer Testing and Analysis (3 credit hours)
AUTC 263 Blueprint and CAD Basics for Motor Sports (3 credit hours)
AUTC 264 Motorsports Machining (3 credit hours)
AUTC 267 Motorsports Project (3 credit hours)
AUTC 280 Co-op/Internship (3 credit hours)
AUTC 299 ASE Certification Review (3 credit hours)
BUSN 101 Introduction to Business (3 credit hours)
BUSN 105 Principles of Management (3 credit hours)
CINS 101 Introduction to Microcomputers (3 credit hours)
INDT 100 Computer Fundamentals for Technology (3 credit hours)
MKTG 101 Principles of Marketing (3 credit hours)
MRTC 107 Motorcycle Engine Principles and Design (3 credit hours)
MRTC 127 Motorcycle Engine Service and Repair (3 credit hours)
MRTC 173 Motorcycle Transmission/Drive Service & Repair (3 credit hours)
MRTC 174 Motorcycle Frame and Electrical System (3 credit hours)
MRTC 209 Fuel & Ignition Systems (3 credit hours)
MRTC 270 Motorcycle High Performance (3 credit hours)
TRCK 100 Diesel Preventive Maintenance (3 credit hours)
TRCK 101 Steering and Suspension Systems (3 credit hours)
TRCK 105 Drive Train (3 credit hours)
TRCK 121 Brakes (3 credit hours)
TRCK 125 Manual Transmission/Differential (3 credit hours)
TRCK 127 Engine Repair (3 credit hours)
TRCK 219 Diesel Engine Performance (3 credit hours)
TRCK 224 HT Electrical Systems (3 credit hours)
WELD 208 Gas Tungsten Arc (TIG) Welding (3 credit hours)

Automotive Technology (TC)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

ACCT 101 Financial Accounting (3 credit hours)
ALTF 103 Principles of Alternative/Renewable Energies (3 credit hours)
ALTF 104 Liquid Propane Gas I (3 credit hours)
ALTF 106 Compressed Natural Gas I (3 credit hours)
ALTF 108 Biomass, Biogas, Micro-Turbine Technology (3 credit hours)
ALTF 112 Liquid Propane Gas II (3 credit hours)
ALTF 114 Compressed Natural Gas II (3 credit hours)
AUBR 101 Body Repair I (3 credit hours)
AUBR 103 Automotive Paint Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
AUBR 104 Collision Damage Analysis and Repair (3 credit hours)
AUBR 105 Conventional Frame Diagnosis and Correction (3 credit hours)
AUBR 125 Automotive Body Welding (3 credit hours)
AUBR 206 Body Repair II (3 credit hours)
AUBR 207 Automotive Painting Technology (3 credit hours)
AUBR 208 Unibody Structural Analysis (3 credit hours)
AUBR 209 Collision Damage Analysis and Repair (3 credit hours)
AUBR 217 Waterborn Refinish Technology (3 credit hours)
AUBR 220 Fiberglass Plastic Repair (3 credit hours)
AUBR 227 Custom Paint Applications (3 credit hours)
AUBR 237 Advanced Refinish Techniques and Technology (3 credit hours)
AUTC 102 Two and Four Wheel Alignment (3 credit hours)
AUTC 107 Engine Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
AUTC 109 Engine Performance I (3 credit hours)
AUTC 122 Braking Systems (3 credit hours)
AUTC 125 Manual Drivetrains/Axles (4 credit hours)
AUTC 127 Engine Repair (3 credit hours)
AUTC 135 Automatic Transmission (3 credit hours)
AUTC 149 Introduction to Motorsports (3 credit hours)
AUTC 150 Small Engine Maintenance (3 credit hours)
AUTC 152 Diesel Engine Theory (3 credit hours)
AUTC 201 Climate Control Systems I (2 credit hours)
AUTC 202 Climate Control Systems II (2 credit hours)
AUTC 209 Engine Performance II (3 credit hours)
AUTC 210 Electric and Hybrid Vehicle Technologies (3 credit hours)
AUTC 211 Alternative Fuels Installation and Application (3 credit hours)
AUTC 219 Engine Performance III (4 credit hours)
AUTC 221 Vehicle Diagnosis and Service (3 credit hours)
AUTC 222 ABS Brakes (2 credit hours)
AUTC 229 Driveability Diagnosis (3 credit hours)
AUTC 231 Racing Suspension Systems (3 credit hours)
AUTC 235 Automatic Transmission II (3 credit hours)
AUTC 243 Electrical and Electronics III (3 credit hours)
AUTC 250 Motorsports Fabrication I (3 credit hours)
AUTC 251 Motorsports Fabrication II (3 credit hours)
AUTC 253 Service Organization and Parts (3 credit hours)
AUTC 254 High Performance Engines/Systems I (3 credit hours)
AUTC 255 High Performance Engines/Systems II (3 credit hours)
AUTC 258 Motorsports Kit Car Building (3 credit hours)
AUTC 260 Advanced Hybrid & Electric Vehicle Technologies (3 credit hours)
AUTC 261 Dynamometer Testing and Analysis (3 credit hours)
AUTC 263 Blueprint and CAD Basics for Motor Sports (3 credit hours)
AUTC 264 Motorsports Machining (3 credit hours)
AUTC 267 Motorsports Project (3 credit hours)
AUTC 280 Co-op/Internship (3 credit hours)
AUTC 299 ASE Certification Review (3 credit hours)
BUSN 101 Introduction to Business (3 credit hours)
BUSN 105 Principles of Management (3 credit hours)
CINS 101 Introduction to Microcomputers (3 credit hours)
INDT 100 Computer Fundamentals for Technology (3 credit hours)
MKTG 101 Principles of Marketing (3 credit hours)
MRTC 107 Motorcycle Engine Principles and Design (3 credit hours)
MRTC 127 Motorcycle Engine Service and Repair (3 credit hours)
MRTC 173 Motorcycle Transmission/Drive Service & Repair (3 credit hours)
MRTC 174 Motorcycle Frame and Electrical Systyem (3 credit hours)
MRTC 209 Fuel & Ignition Systems (3 credit hours)
MRTC 270 Motorcycle High Performance (3 credit hours)
TRCK 100 Diesel Preventive Maintenance (3 credit hours)
TRCK 101 Steering and Suspension Systems (3 credit hours)
TRCK 105 Drive Train (3 credit hours)
TRCK 121 Brakes (3 credit hours)
TRCK 125 Manual Transmission/Differential (3 credit hours)
TRCK 127 Engine Repair (3 credit hours)
TRCK 219 Diesel Engine Performance (3 credit hours)
TRCK 224 HT Electrical Systems (3 credit hours)
WELD 208 Gas Tungsten Arc (TIG) Welding (3 credit hours)

Biotechnology (AAS)
Students should meet with their advisor to choose their electives

Students must take at least one 200 level BIOT course

BIOT 100 Survey of Biotechnology (3 credit hours)
BIOT 102 Survey of Biotechnology Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
BIOT 104 cGMP and Quality Compliance (3 credit hours)
BIOT 105 Survey of Regulatory Affairs (3 credit hours)
BIOT 106 Introduction to Biotechnology Laboratory (1 credit hours)
BIOT 117 Quality Control Techniques (3 credit hours)
BIOT 214 Food and Drug Law (3 credit hours)
BIOT 215 Clinical Trials (3 credit hours)
BIOT 216 Risk management for Drugs and Medical Devices (3 credit hours)
BIOT 217 Biotechnology Manufacturing Processes (3 credit hours)
BIOT 218 Product Life Cycle (3 credit hours)
BIOT 220 Molecular Biology Lectures (3 credit hours)
BIOT 221 Microbiology (3 credit hours)
BIOT 222 Microbiology Laboratory (3 credit hours)
BIOT 227 Genetic Engineering and DNA Analysis (4 credit hours)
BIOT 231 Industrial Processes and Fermentation (4 credit hours)
BIOT 233 Protein Analysis and Purification (4 credit hours)
BIOT 235 Biotechnology Laboratory (3 credit hours)
BIOT 237 Plant Tissue Culture (4 credit hours)
BIOT 239 Biomaterials and Tissue Engineering (4 credit hours)
BIOT 241 Immunology and Immunological Processes (4 credit hours)
BIOT 2XX Special Topics Elective (1-6 credit hours)
CHEM 211 Organic Chemistry (5 credit hours)
CHEM 204 Lectures in Organic Chemistry (3 credit hours)
CHMT 201 Industrial Instrumentation and Techniques I (3 credit hours)
ENGL 211 Technical Writing (3 credit hours)

Building Construction Management (AAS)
Students should meet with their advisor to choose their electives

BCOM 103 Green Construction (3 credit hours)
BCOM 208 Construction Business Management (3 credit hours)
BCOM 223 Advanced Estimating (3 credit hours)
BCOM 230 Construction Equipment (3 credit hours)
BCOM 235 Safety and Risk Management (3 credit hours)
BCOM 240 Professional Internship (3 credit hours)
BCOM 2XX Special Topics in Building Construction Management (1-6 credit hours)
BCOT  104 Floor and Wall Layout and Construction (3 credit hours)
BCOT  105 Roof Construction (3 credit hours)
BCOT 107 Electrical Blueprint Reading/NEC (3 credit hours)
BCOT 110 Cabinetry (3 credit hours)
BCOT 113 Interior Trim (3 credit hours)
BCOT 114 Exterior Trim (3 credit hours)
BCOT 115 Auxiliary Building Design and Construction (3 credit hours)
BCOT 120 Woodworking Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
BCOT 121 Furniture Design and Construction (3 credit hours)
BCOT 122 Woodworking Jig Layout (3 credit hours)
BCOT 123 Furniture Framework (3 credit hours)
BCOT 124 Millwork (3 credit hours)
BCOT 125 Furniture Finishing and Repair (3 credit hours)
BCOT 126 Furniture Door and Drawer Assembly (3 credit hours)
BCOT 127 Basic Theory of Paint and Stain (3 credit hours)
BCOT 128 Woodworking Hobbies and Crafts (3 credit hours)
BCOT 129 Residential Wiring (3 credit hours)
BCOT 130 Home Inspection (3 credit hours)
BCOT 131 Residential Building Codes (3 credit hours)
BCOT 171 Landscape Construction (3 credit hours)
BCOT 172 Kitchen and Bath Construction (3 credit hours)
BCOT 202 Plumbing Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
BCOT 203 Masonry Concrete Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
BCOT 205 Advanced Projects in Building Construction I (3 credit hours)
BCOT 206 Advanced Projects in Building Construction II (3 credit hours)
BCOT 207 Carpentry-Light Commercial (3 credit hours)
BCOT 208 Electrical Estimating (3 credit hours)
BCOT 211 Construction Organization and Procedures (3 credit hours)
BCOT 213 Motor & Motor Controls (3 credit hours)
BCOT 214 Floor & Wall Coverings (3 credit hours)
BCOT 216 Advanced Residential Design (3 credit hours)
BCOT 219 Survey and Measurement (3 credit hours)
BCOT 220 Electrical Troubleshooting Techniques (3 credit hours)
BCOT 222 Commercial/Industrial Wiring (3 credit hours)
BCOT 223 Plumbing Design and Installation (3 credit hours)
BCOT 225 Fabrication (3 credit hours)
BCOT 228 Advanced Woodworking (5 credit hours)
CONT 101 Introduction to Construction (3 credit hours)
CONT 102 Construction Materials (3 credit hours)
CONT 106 Construction Blueprint Reading (3 credit hours)
CONT 127 Electrical Basics (3 credit hours)
CONT 204 Estimating and Specifications (3 credit hours)
CONT 280 COOP/Internship (1-6 credit hours)
DESN 103 CAD Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
DESN 105 Architectural Design I (3 credit hours)
DESN 108 Residential Design (3 credit hours)
DESN 113 Intermediate CAD (3 credit hours)
DESN 220 Advanced CAD (3 credit hours)
DESN 204 Architectural Design II (3 credit hours)
INDT 106 Introduction to the Workplace and Safety (3 credit hours)
LAND 101 Landscape Trees (3 credit hours)
LAND 102 Shrubs and other Plants (3 credit hours)
LAND 103 Landscape Management (3 credit hours)
LAND 104 Turf Management (3 credit hours)
LAND 105 Landscape Botany (3 credit hours)
LAND 106 Landscape Design (3 credit hours)
LAND 201 Landscape Management II (3 credit hours)
LAND 202 Landscape Design II (3 credit hours)
LAND 203 Insect Pests of Ornamentals (3 credit hours)
LAND 204 Herbaceous Ornamentals and Grasses (3 credit hours)
LAND 205 Tree Care Practices (3 credit hours)
LAND 206 Fundamentals of Horticulture (3 credit hours)
LAND 207 Soils (3 credit hours)
INDT 100 Computer Fundamentals for Technology (3 credit hours)
SCIN 101 Science of Traditional and Alternative Energy (4 credit hours)
PHYS 101 Physics I (4 credit hours)
Business Administration (AAS/AAS via distance education)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

ACCT 105 Income Tax (3 credit hours)
ACCT 106 Payroll Accounting (3 credit hours)
ACCT 122 Accounting Systems Applications (3 credit hours)
BANK 101 Principles of Banking (3 credit hours)
BANK 103 Consumer Lending (3 credit hours)
BUSN 104 Investment (3 credit hours)
BUSN 106 Customer Service (3 credit hours)
BUSN 108 Personal Finance (3 credit hours)
BUSN 203 Business Development (3 credit hours)
BUSN 206 Crisis Management (3 credit hours)
BUSN 207 Introduction to International Business (3 credit hours)
BUSN 208 Organizational Behavior (3 credit hours)
BUSN 209 Introduction to e-Business (3 credit hours)
BUSN 210 Managerial Finance (3 credit hours)
BUSN 212 Principles of Leadership (3 credit hours)
BUSN 213 Management in Non-Profit Organization (3 credit hours)
BUSN 220 Conference Leadership Training (3 credit hours)
BUSN 221 Principles of Employment (3 credit hours)
BUSN 222 Benefits Administration (3 credit hours)
BUSN 223 Occupational Safety and Health (3 credit hours)
BUSN 228 Principles of Purchasing (3 credit hours)
BUSN 230 Business Statistics (3 credit hours)
BUSN 242 International Business Management (3 credit hours)
BUSN 243 International Business Marketing (3 credit hours)
BUSN 244 International Supply Chain Management (3 credit hours)
BUSN 245 Global Business Finance (3 credit hours)
BUSN 252 Social Media and e-Marketing (3 credit hours)
BUSN 271 Lessons in Leadership (3 credit hours)
BUSN 280 Co-op/Internship (3-6 credit hours)
BUSN 281-294 Special Topics (1-3 credit hours)
ENTR 101 The Entrepreneur and the Enterprise (3 credit hours)
ENTR 105 Entrepreneurial Marketing and Market Research (3 credit hours)
ENTR 201 Venture Growth and Development (3 credit hours)
ENTR 205 Financial Management for Entrepreneurs (3 credit hours)
ENTR 210 Entrepreneurial Tax and Finance (3 credit hours)
ENTR 250 New Venture Development (3 credit hours)
HCMG 125 Healthcare Systems and Trends (3 credit hours)
HCMG 226 Organizational Development in Health Care (3 credit hours)
LOGM 127 Introduction to Logistics (3 credit hours)
LOGM 227 Logistics/Supply Chain Management (3 credit hours)
LOGM 229 Transportation Systems (3 credit hours)
MKTG 102 Principles of Selling (3 credit hours)
MKTG 104 Promotion Management (3 credit hours)
MKTG 110 Consumer Behavior (3 credit hours)
MKTG 201 Introduction to Market Research (3 credit hours)
MKTG 213 Marketing for Non-Profit Organizations (3 credit hours)
MKTG 220 Principles of Retailing (3 credit hours)
MKTG 222 Real Estate Sales (3 credit hours)
OFAD 207 Integrated Applications (3 credit hours)
OFAD 216 Business Communications (3 credit hours)
OFAD 218 Spreadsheets (3 credit hours)
OPMT 102 Techniques of Supervision (3 credit hours)
OPMT 211 Labor Relations (3 credit hours)
OPMT 224 Operations Management (3 credit hours)
QUAL 204 Total Quality Management (3 credit hours)
SPMT 101 Introduction to Sport Management (3 credit hours)
SPMT 201 Sport in Society (3 credit hours)

Business Administration (TC/TC via distance education)

Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

ACCT 101 Financial Accounting (3 credit hours)
ACCT 102 Managerial Accounting (3 credit hours)
BUSN 102 Business Law (3 credit hours)
BUSN 120 Business Ethics and Social Responsibility (3 credit hours)
BUSN 202 Human Resource Management (3 credit hours)
MKTG 101 Principles of Marketing (3 credit hours)

Chemical Technology (AAS)

Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

Choose one of the following three-course sequences

BIOL 121 General Biology I (3 credit hours)
BIOT 101 Intro to Biotechnology (4 credit hours)
BIOT 103 Safety & Regulatory Compliance (3 credit hours)

or

BIOL 121 General Biology I (3 credit hours)
FORN 101 Intro to Forensic Science (3 credit hours)
CRIM 101 Intro to Criminal Justice (3 credit hours)

or

SUST 123 Fundamentals of Biofuel Production (3 credit hours)
ADMF 101 Quality Concepts (3 credit hours)
INDT XXX Industrial Technology Elective (3 credit hours)

Computer Information Systems (AAS/AAS via distance education/TC)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.
NOTE: The only difference from the 2012-2013 list is that the only three electives are required (two from the first section, and one from the second section)

Choose two of the following courses:

BUSN 209 Introduction to e-Business (3 credit hours)
CINS 112 Introduction to Simulation and Game Design (3 credit hours)
CINS 121 C/C++ Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 129 Introduction to C# Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 131 Structured Query Language (3 credit hours)
CINS 132 Graphical User Interface: Windows (3 credit hours)
CINS 133 Introduction to Python Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 136 Introduction to Java Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 137 Visual Basic Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 139 Introduction to Computer Forensics (3 credit hours)
CINS 153 Graphic Image Lab (3 credit hours)
*CINS 257 Advanced Web Site Development (3 credit hours)
CINT 108 Linux Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
CINT 120 Network Communications (3 credit hours)
INSE 101 Introduction to Information Systems Security (3 credit hours)
OFAD 218 Microsoft Excel (3 credit hours)

Choose one of the following courses:

CINS 205 Database Design (3 credit hours)
CINS 206 Project Development with High-Level Tools (3 credit hours)
CINS 221 Advanced C/C++ Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 225 Advanced Database Management Systems (3 credit hours)
CINS 229 Advanced C# Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 233 Advanced Python Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 236 Advanced Java Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 237 Advanced Visual Basic Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 239 Advanced Computer Forensics (3 credit hours)
*CINS 257 Advanced Web Site Development (3 credit hours)
CINS 258 Web Application Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 259 Web Administration (3 credit hours)
CINS 280 Co-op/Internship/Externship (3 credit hours)
INSE 210 Secure Coding Theory and Application (3 credit hours)
INSE 211 Cryptography (3 credit hours)

Total: 9 credits
*cannot count in both categories

Computer Information Technology (AAS)

Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.
NOTE: The only difference from the 2012-2013 list is that CINS 101 has been moved from a required course to an elective.

Choose two of the following courses:

CINS 101 Introduction to Microcomputers 3
CINS 102 Information Systems Fundamentals 3
CINS 125 Database Design and Management 3
CINS 139 Introduction to Computer Forensics 3
CINT 120 Data Communications 3
CINT 160 Cisco Exploration: Network Fundamentals 3
CINT 161 Cisco Exploration: Routing Protocols and Concepts 3
CINT 212 Application User Support and Troubleshooting 3
CINT 213 Hardware Support and Troubleshooting 3
CINT 214 Help Desk Tools and Technologies 3
CINT 225 Windows Network Operating 3
CINT 227 Managing a Windows Network 3
INSE 101 Introduction to Information Systems Security 3
OFAD 207 Integrated Microsoft Office Applications 3
OFAD 218 Microsoft Excel 3

Choose two of the following courses:

CINS 239 Advanced Computer Forensics 3
CINT 208 Advanced Linux 3
CINT 217 Preventative Maintenance & Data Recovery 3
CINT 220 Network Server Technology 3
CINT 225 Windows Network Operating System 3
CINT 226 Implementing and Administering a Windows Network Infrastructure 3
CINT 227 Managing a Windows Network 3
CINT 228 Administering Windows Active Directory Services 3
CINT 252 Routers and Firewalls 3
CINT 253 Microsoft Network Security 3
CINT 254 Linux/Networking Security 3
CINT 260 CISCO Exploration: LAN Switching & Wireless 3
CINT 261 CISCO Exploration: Accessing the WAN 3
CINT 263 CISCO IP Telephony 3
CINT 272 CISCP Wireless LANs 3
CINT 274 Wireless Network Administrator 3
CINT 275 CISCO Network Security 3
CINT 280 Co-op/Internship/Externship 3
INSE 201 Risk Management/Cyber Terrorism 3
INSE 202 Advanced Routers/Firewalls 3
INSE 211 Cryptography 3
INSE 250 Ethical Hacking and Database Management 3
Statewide Electives: 12-16

Computer Information Technology (TC)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

CINS 101 Introduction to Microcomputers (3 credit hours)
CINS 139 Introduction to Computer Forensics (3 credit hours)
CINT 108 Linux Fundementals (3 credit hours)
CINT 161 Cisco Routing Protocols (4 credit hours)
CINT 181-194 Special Topics (1-3 credit hours)
CINT 220 Implementing and Administering a Windows Network Infrastructure (3 credit hours)
CINT 251 Introduction to Systems Security (3 credit hours)
INSE 101 Introduction to Information Systems Security (3 credit hours)

Construction Technology (AAS/TC)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

BCOM 102 Construction Graphics and Print Reading (3 credit hours)
BCOM 103 Green Construction (3 credit hours)
BCOM 104 Commercial and Industrial Construction (3 credit hours)
BCOM 105 Concrete and Soils (3 credit hours)
BCOM 115 Construction Management Practices (3 credit hours)
BCOM 206 Construction Estimating (3 credit hours)
BCOM 208 Construction Business Management (3 credit hours)
BCOM 210 Codes and Specifications (3 credit hours)
BCOM 220 Project Planning and Control (3 credit hours)
BCOM 223 Advanced Estimating (3 credit hours)
BCOM 230 Construction Equipment (3 credit hours)
BCOM 235 Safety and Risk Management (3 credit hours)
BCOM 240 Professional Internship (3 credit hours)
BCOT 107 Electrical Blueprint Reading/NEC (3 credit hours)
BCOT 110 Cabinetry (3 credit hours)
BCOT 113 Interior Finish (3 credit hours)
BCOT 114 Exterior Finish (3 credit hours)
BCOT 115 Auxiliary Building Design and Construction (3 credit hours)
BCOT 120 Woodworking Fundamantals (3 credit hours)
BCOT 121 Furniture Design and Construction (3 credit hours)
BCOT 122 Woodworking Jig Layout (3 credit hours)
BCOT 123 Furniture Framework (3 credit hours)
BCOT 124 Millwork (3 credit hours)
BCOT 125 Furniture Finishing and Repair (3 credit hours)
BCOT 126 Furniture Door and Drawer Assembly (3 credit hours)
BCOT 127 Basic Theory of Paint and Stain (3 credit hours)
BCOT 128 Woodworking Hobbies and Crafts (3 credit hours)
BCOT 129 Residential Wiring (3 credit hours)
BCOT 130 Home Inspection (3 credit hours)
BCOT 131 Residential Building Codes (3 credit hours)
BCOT 171 Landscape Construction (3 credit hours)
BCOT 172 Kitchen and Bath Construction (3 credit hours)
BCOT 202 Plumbing Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
BCOT 203 Masonry Concrete Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
BCOT 205 Advanced Projects in Building Construction I (3 credit hours)
BCOT 206 Advanced Projects in Building Construction II (3 credit hours)
BCOT 207 Carpentry-Light Commercial (3 credit hours)
BCOT 208 Electrical Estimating (3 credit hours)
BCOT 211 Construction Organization and Procedures (3 credit hours)
BCOT 213 Motor & Motor Controls (3 credit hours)
BCOT 214 Floor & Wall Coverings (3 credit hours)
BCOT 216 Advanced Residential Design (3 credit hours)
BCOT 219 Survey and Measurement (3 credit hours)
BCOT 220 Electrical Troubleshooting Techniques (3 credit hours)
BCOT 222 Commercial/Industrial Wiring (3 credit hours)
BCOT 223 Plumbing Design and Installation (3 credit hours)
BCOT 225 Fabrication (3 credit hours)
BCOT 228 Advanced Woodworking (5 credit hours)
BCOT 2XX Special Topics in Construction (1-6 credit hours)
CONT 280 COOP/Internship (1-6 credit hours)
DESN 103 CAD Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
DESN 105 Architectural Design I (3 credit hours)
DESN 108 Residential Design (3 credit hours)
DESN 113 Intermediate CAD (3 credit hours)
DESN 220 Advanced CAD (3 credit hours)
DESN 204 Architectural Design II (3 credit hours)
HVAC 101 Heating Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
HVAC 103 Refrigeration I (3 credit hours)
HVAC 107 Duct Fabrication and Installation (3 credit hours)
HVAC 120 Basic Carpentry and Building Maintennace (3 credit hours)
HVAC 122 General Maintenance (3 credit hours)
HVAC 171 Boilers I (3 credit hours)
HVAC 201 Cooling Service (3 credit hours)
HVAC 202 Electrical Circuits and Controls (3 credit hours)
HVAC 203 Heat Loss and Gain Controls (3 credit hours)
HVAC 204 Commercial Refrigeration (3 credit hours)
HVAC 205 Heat Pump Systems (3 credit hours)
HVAC 206 Advanced Cooling Service (3 credit hours)
HVAC 207 HVAC Codes (3 credit hours)
HVAC 208 Heating service (3 credit hours)
HVAC 209 Psychrometrics/Air Distribution (3 credit hours)
HVAC 211 Refrigeration II (3 credit hours)
HVAC 212 Advanced HVAC Controls (3 credit hours)
HVAC 213 Sales and Service Management (3 credit hours)
HVAC 214 Applied Design (3 credit hours)
HVAC 220 Distribution Systemsa (3 credit hours)
HVAC 271 HVAC Service Projects (3 credit hours)
INDT 106 Introduction to the Workplace and Safety (3 credit hours)
LAND 101 Landscape Trees (3 credit hours)
LAND 102 Shrubs and other Plants (3 credit hours)
LAND 103 Landscape Management (3 credit hours)
LAND 104 Turf Management (3 credit hours)
LAND 105 Landscape Botany (3 credit hours)
LAND 106 Landscape Design (3 credit hours)
LAND 201 Landscape Management II (3 credit hours)
LAND 202 Landscape Design II (3 credit hours)
LAND 203 Insect Pests of Ornamentals (3 credit hours)
LAND 204 Herbaceous Ornamentals and Grasses (3 credit hours)
LAND 205 Tree Care Practices (3 credit hours)
LAND 206 Fundamentals of Horticulture (3 credit hours)
LAND 207 Soils (3 credit hours)

Criminal Justice (AAS)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

CRIM 111 Introduction to Traffic Enforcement and Investigation (3 credit hours)
CRIM 113 Criminal Investigation (3 credit hours)
CRIM 114 Introduction to Private Security (3 credit hours)
CRIM 117 Introduction to Forensics (3 credit hours)
CRIM 134 Introduction to Criminal Justice Careers (3 credit hours)
CRIM 155 Introduction to Cyber Forensics (3 credit hours)
CRIM 171 Drugs and Justice (3 credit hours)
CRIM 204 Interview and Interrogation (3 credit hours)
CRIM 205 Procedural Criminal Law (3 credit hours)
CRIM 206 Introduction to Serial Killers (3 credit hours)
CRIM 210 Police and Community Relations (3 credit hours)
CRIM 212 Use of Force (3 credit hours)
CRIM 213 Field Practice (3 credit hours)
CRIM 215 Police Administration and Organization (3 credit hours)
CRIM 217 Advanced Forensics I (4 credit hours)
CRIM 218 Advanced Forensics II (4 credit hours)
CRIM 220 Criminal Evidence (3 credit hours)
CRIM 230 Community-Based Corrections (3 credit hours)
CRIM 231 Special Issues in Corrections (3 credit hours)
CRIM 246 Legal Issues in Corrections (3 credit hours)
CRIM 250 Juvenile Law and Procedures (3 credit hours)
CRIM 251 Special Issues in Youth Services (3 credit hours)
CRIM 252 Juvenile Delinquency (3 credit hours)
CRIM 271 Terrorism (3 credit hours)
CRIM 280 Co-op/Internship (4 credit hours)
CRIM 281-294 Special Topics (1-3 credit hours)
HUMA 240 United States Travel Study (3 credit hours)
XXXX XXX Travel Abroad Course (3 credit hours)

Design Technology (AAS)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

ADMF 101 Key Principles of Advanced Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF 102 Technology In Advanced Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF 106 Supervision and Teams at Work (3 credit hours)
ADMF 113 Electrical & Electronic Principles for Manuf. (3 credit hours)
ADMF 115 Materials and Processes for Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF 116 Automation and Robotics in Manufacturing I (3 credit hours)
APHY 101 Anatomy and Physiology I (3 credit hours)
APHY 102 Anatomy and Physiology II (3 credit hours)
CINS 101 Introduction to Microcomputers (3 credit hours)
CINS 157 Web Site Development (3 credit hours)
CINS 253 Graphic Image Lab (3 credit hours)
DESN 100 Introduction to Design Technology (3 credit hours)
DESN 104 Mechanical Graphics (3 credit hours)
DESN 105 Architectural Design I (3 credit hours)
DESN 106 Descriptive Geometry (3 credit hours)
DESN 107 History of Architecture (3 credit hours)
DESN 108 Residential Design (3 credit hours)
DESN 109 Construction Materials and Specifications (3 credit hours)
DESN 110 Architectural Rendering (3 credit hours)
DESN 130 Fundamentals of Computer Graphics (3 credit hours)
DESN 131 Industrial Sketching (3 credit hours)
DESN 132 Raster Imaging Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
DESN 133 Vector Imaging Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
DESN 134 Design for Visualization and Communication (3 credit hours)
DESN 138 2D Animation (3 credit hours)
DESN 201 Schematics (3 credit hours)
DESN 202 CAD Customization and Programming (3 credit hours)
DESN 204 Architectural Design II (3 credit hours)
DESN 206 Mechanical and Electrical Equipment (3 credit hours)
DESN 207 Die Design (3 credit hours)
DESN 208 Structural Design and Detailing (3 credit hours)
DESN 209 Estimating (3 credit hours)
DESN 210 Surveying (3 credit hours)
DESN 211 Commercial Structures I (3 credit hours)
DESN 212 Commercial Structures II (3 credit hours)
DESN 213 CAD Mapping (3 credit hours)
DESN 214 Kinematics of Machinery (3 credit hours)
DESN 215 Electronic Schematics (3 credit hours)
DESN 216 Jig and Fixture Design (3 credit hours)
DESN 222 Strength of Materials (3 credit hours)
DESN 223 Parametric Solid Modeling (3 credit hours)
DESN 227 Geometric Dimensioning and Tolerancing (3 credit hours)
DESN 228 Civil I (3 credit hours)
DESN 229 Civil II (3 credit hours)
DESN 230 Computer Modeling and Animation (3 credit hours)
DESN 232 Sustainable Site Design (3 credit hours)
DESN 250 Vector-Mechanics-Statics (3 credit hours)
DESN 251 Dynamics (3 credit hours)
DESN 252 Mechanics of Solids (3 credit hours)
DESN 271 Introduction to Solidworks (3 credit hours)
DESN 272 Advanced Solid Modeling (3 credit hours)
DESN 280 COOP/Internship (3 credit hours)
DESN 2XX Special Topics in Design Technology (1-6 credit hours)
EECT 101 Introduction to Electronics and Projects (3 credit hours)
EECT 112 Digital Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
EECT 175 Introduction to Sustainable Electrical Energy (3 credit hours)
INDT 100 Computer Fundamentals for Technology (3 credit hours)
INDT 104 Fluid Power Basics (3 credit hours)
INDT 113 Basic Electricity (3 credit hours)
INDT 114 Introductory Welding (3 credit hours)
METC 105 Introduction to Engineering Technology (3 credit hours)
METC 143 Materials and Processes (3 credit hours)
METC 201 Engineering Projects in Community Service (3 credit hours)
MTTC 101 Introduction to Machining (3 credit hours)
MTTC 208 CNC Programming I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 209 CNC Programming II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 220 CAD/CAM 1 (3 credit hours)
MTTC 221 CAD/CAM II (3 credit hours)
OFAD 114 Desktop Publishing (3 credit hours)
OFAD 214 Multimedia Design (3 credit hours)
OFAD 271 Adobe Illustrator (3 credit hours)
OFAD 272 Adobe Photoshop (3 credit hours)
VISC 101 Fundamentals of Design (3 credit hours)
VISC 102 Fundamentals of Imaging (3 credit hours)
VISC 113 Typography
VISC 115 Introduction to Computer Graphics (3 credit hours)
VISC 116 Electronic Illistration (3 credit hours)
QUAL 101 Quality Control Concepts and Techniques (3 credit hours)
QUAL 102 Statistical Process Control (3 credit hours)
QUAL 105 Non-Destructive Testing (3 credit hours)
QUAL 201 Advanced Statistical Process Control (3 credit hours)
QUAL 202 Quality Control Concepts and Techniques II (3 credit hours)
QUAL 203 Metrology (3 credit hours)
QUAL 204 Total Quality Management (3 credit hours)
QUAL 206 ISO/QS International Standards (3 credit hours)
QUAL 210 Quality Management Principles (3 credit hours)
SUST 100 Introduction to Renewable Energy Systems (3 credit hours)
SUST 102 Solar, Wind, and Geothermal Systems (3 credit hours)
SUST 111 Wind Turbine Mechanical Systems I (3 credit hours)
PLAS 101 Introduction to Plastics (3 credit hours)
PLAS 106 Plastic Material Testing (3 credit hours)
PLAS 107 Injection Molding (3 credit hours)
PLAS 108 Extrusion Process (3 credit hours)
PLAS 201 Advanced Injection Molding (3 credit hours)
PLAS 202 Advanced Extrusion (3 credit hours)
PLAS 208 Computer Applications in Plastic (3 credit hours)
PLAS 209 Manufacturing of Plastic Products (3 credit hours)

Design Technology (TC)

Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.
Students can choose from the courses listed below and from those listed under the AAS degree.

DESN 113 Intermediate CAD (3 credit hours)
DESN 217 Design Process and Applications (3 credit hours)
DESN 221 Statics (3 credit hours)

Early Childhood Education (AAS via distance education/TC)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

Statewide Electives

ECED 110 Infant/Toddler Growth and Development (3 credit hours)
ECED 111 Environments for Infants and Toddlers (3 credit hours)
ECED 130 Developmentally Appropriate Guidance in a Cultural Context (3 credit hours)
ECED 200 Family-Teacher Partnerships (3 credit hours)
ECED 201 Skills for Parenting (3 credit hours)
ECED 204 Families in Transition (3 credit hours)
ECED 213 Infant and Toddler Programming (3 credit hours)
ECED 216 Curriculum Planning for Early Childhood Administrators (3 credit hours)
ECED 218 Leadership and Mentoring in Early Childhood (3 credit hours)
ECED 223 School Age Programming (3 credit hours)
ECED 230 The Exceptional Child (3 credit hours)
ECED 243 Cognitive Curriculum (3 credit hours)

Statewide Practicum Electives

ECED 105 CDA Process (3 credit hours)
ECED 205 Early Care Practicum (3 credit hours)
ECED 225 Infant and Toddler Practicum (3 credit hours)
ECED 235 Preschool Practicum (3 credit hours)
ECED 245 School Age Practicum (3 credit hours)
ECED 255 Generalist Practicum (3 credit hours)

Electronics and Computer Technology (AAS)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

ADMF 116 Automation & Robotics I (3 credit hours)
APHY 101 Anatomy and Physiology I (3 credit hours)
BCOT 201 Residential Wiring (3 credit hours)
BIOL 100 Human Biology (3 credit hours)
CIMG 102 Introduction to Robotics (3 credit hours)
CINT 106 Microcomputer Operating Systems (3 credit hours)
CINT 121 Network Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
CINT 201 Advanced Operating Systems: LINUX (3 credit hours)
CINT 115 PC Technology Essentials (3 credit hours)
CINT 116 IT Technician (3 credit hours)
CINT 225 Windows Network Operating Systems (3 credit hours)
CINT 251 Introduction to Systems Security (3 credit hours)
DESN 103 CAD Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
EECT 107 Introduction to Home Automation Technology (3 credit hours)
EECT 115 Home Technology Integration (3 credit hours)
EECT 130 Fiber Optics (3 credit hours)
EECT 140 Networking (3 credit hours)
EECT 175 Intro Sustainable Electrical Energy (3 credit hours)
EECT 204 Energy Management (3 credit hours)
EECT 209 Industrial Computer Control I (PLCs) (3 credit hours)
EECT 210 Industrial Computer Control II (PLCs) (3 credit hours)
EECT 213 Introduction to Industrial Controls (3 credit hours)
EECT 214 Industrial Instrumentation (3 credit hours)
EECT 219 Biomedical Electronics 1 (3 credit hours)
EECT 220 Biomedical Electronics 1 (3 credit hours)
EECT 221 Solid State (3 credit hours)
EECT 222 Introduction to Microcontrollers (4 credit hours)
EECT 223 Electrical Machines (3 credit hours)
EECT 225 Electrical Energy Control Systems (3 credit hours)
EECT 226 Computer Troubleshooting (3 credit hours)
EECT 228 Communications Electronics (3 credit hours)
EECT 229 Telecommunications (3 credit hours)
EECT 230 Advanced Communications Electronics (3 credit hours)
EECT 232 Advanced Computer Troubleshooting (3 credit hours)
EECT 233 Industrial Motors and Controls (3 credit hours)
EECT 235 Process Control (3 credit hours)
EECT 237 Calibration (3 credit hours)
EECT 238 Process Instrumentation (3 credit hours)
EECT 280 Co-op / Internship (3 credit hours)
EECT 2XX Special Topics in Electronics (1-6 credit hours)
EETC 279 EET Capstone Course (1 credit hour)
ENGL 211 Technical Report Writing (3 credit hours)
HLHS 101 Medical Terminology (3 credit hours)
IMTC 122 Electrical Wiring Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
INDT 104 Fluid Power Basics (3 credit hours)
INDT 125 Introduction to National Electric Code (3 credit hours)
INDT 205 Programmable Controllers I (3 credit hours)
INDT 206 Programmable Controllers II (3 credit hours)
INDT 225 Programmable Controllers III (3 credit hours)
MATH 211 Calculus I (4 credit hours)
MATH 212 Calculus II (4 credit hours)
MATH 221 Calculus for Technology I (3 credit hours)
MATH 222 Calculus for Technology II (3 credit hours)
PSYC 101 Introduction to Psychology (3 credit hours)

Energy Technology (AAS)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

DESN 109 Construction Materials and Specifications (3 credit hours)
EECT 101 Introduction to Electronics and Projects (3 credit hours)
EECT 107 Introduction to Home Automation Technology (3 credit hours)
EECT 111 Introduction to Circuits Analysis (3 credit hours)
EECT 121 Electronics Circuit Analysis (3 credit hours)
EECT 115 Home Technology Integration (3 credit hours)
EECT 175 Introduction to Sustainable Electrical Energy (3 credit hours)
EECT 223 Electrical Machines (3 credit hours)
EECT 225 Electrical Energy Controls Systems 1 (3 credit hours)
ENRG 101 Introduction to the Energy Industry (3 credit hours)
ENRG 102 Climbing (3 credit hours)
ENRG 103 Electrical Essentials for Power Line Workers (3 credit hours)
ENRG 104 Energy Industry Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
ENRG 107 Transmission and Distribution of Electric Power (3 credit hours)
ENRG 109 Rigging for Line Workers (3 credit hours)
ENRG 111 Smart Grid Home Integration (3 credit hours)
ENRG 112 Electrical Power Distribution (3 credit hours)
ENRG 113 Energy Storage (3 credit hours)
ENRG 114 Smart Grid Controls (Infrastructure & Networking) (3 credit hours)
ENRG 203 Electric Line Distrib. & Construction Practices (3 credit hours)
ENRG 205 Electric Line Distrib. & Construction Practices II (3 credit hours)
ENRG 211 Underground Distribution (3 credit hours)
ENRG 2XX Special Topics (3 credit hours)
HVAC 200 Home Automation & Smart Grid (3 credit hours)
HVAC 202 Electrical Circuit and Controls (3 credit hours)
HVAC 203 Heat Loss and Gain Calculation (3 credit hours)
HVAC 210 Energy Auditing (3 credit hours)
NGAS 101 Fundamentals of Natural Gas (3 credit hours)
NGAS 102 Natural Gas Pipe Joining (3 credit hours)
NGAS 203 Natural Gas Regulatory and Compliance Issues (3 credit hours)
NGAS 204 Natural Gas Construction Techniques (3 credit hours)
PPTC 101 Power Plant Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
PPTC 102 Power Plant Mechanical Equipment (3 credit hours)
PPTC 103 Power Plant Electrical Equipment (3 credit hours)
PPTC 121 Power Plant Steam Systems (3 credit hours)
PPTC 201 Power Plant Instrumentation and Control (3 credit hours)
PPTC 210 Gas Turbines (3 credit hours)
PPTC 221 Advanced Power Plant Systems (3 credit hours)
IMTC 122 Electrical Wiring Fundamentals/NEC Code (3 credit hours)
INDT 100 Computer Fundamentals for Technology (3 credit hours)
INDT 201 Fluid Power Systems (3 credit hours)
INDT 204 Electrical Circuits (3 credit hours)
INDT 206 Programmable Controllers II (3 credit hours)
INDT 260 Problem Solving and Teamwork (3 credit hours)
METC 201 Engineering Projects in Community Service (3 credit hours)
SUST 100 Introduction to Renewable Energy Systems (3 credit hours)
SUST 101 Wind Power (3 credit hours)
SUST 102 Solar, Wind, and Geothermal Systems (3 credit hours)
SUST 111 Wind Turbine Mechanical System (3 credit hours)
SUST 123 Fundamentals of Biofuel Production (3 credit hours)
SUST 201 Bioenergy Feedstock Systems (3 credit hours)
SUST 211 Wind Turbine Mechanical System II (3 credit hours)
SUST 220 Wind Turbine Controls (3 credit hours)
SUST 222 Advanced Wind Turbine Safety (3 credit hours)
SUST 280 Sustainable Energy Internship (3 credit hours)

Energy Technology (TC)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

DESN 109 Construction Materials and Specifications (3 credit hours)
EECT 101 Introduction to Electronics and Projects (3 credit hours)
EECT 107 Introduction to Home Automation Technology (3 credit hours)
EECT 115 Home Technology Integration (3 credit hours)
EECT 175 Introduction to Sustainable Electrical Energy (3 credit hours)
EECT 223 Electrical Machines (3 credit hours)
ENRG 101 Introduction to the Energy Industry (1 credit hours)
ENRG 102 Climbing (3 credit hours)
ENRG 103 Electrical Essentials for Power Line Workers (3 credit hours)
ENRG 104 Energy Industry Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
ENRG 107 Transmission and Distribution of Electric Power (3 credit hours)
ENRG 109 Rigging for Line Workers (3 credit hours)
ENRG 203 Electric Line Distrib. & Construction Practices (3 credit hours)
ENRG 205 Electric Line Distrib. & Construction Practices II (3 credit hours)
ENRG 211 Underground Distribution (3 credit hours)
HVAC 200 Home Automation & Smart Grid (3 credit hours)
HVAC 202 Electrical Circuit and Controls (3 credit hours)
HVAC 203 Heat Loss and Gain Calculation (3 credit hours)
HVAC 210 Energy Auditing (3 credit hours)
NGAS 101 Fundamentals of Natural Gas (3 credit hours)
NGAS 102 Natural Gas Pipe Joining (3 credit hours)
NGAS 203 Natural Gas Regulatory and Compliance Issues (3 credit hours)
NGAS 204 Natural Gas Construction Techniques (3 credit hours)
PPTC 101 Power Plant Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
PPTC 102 Power Plant Mechanical Equipment (3 credit hours)
PPTC 103 Power Plant Electrical Equipment (3 credit hours)
PPTC 121 Power Plant Steam Systems (3 credit hours)
PPTC 201 Power Plant Instrumentation and Control (3 credit hours)
PPTC 210 Gas Turbines (3 credit hours)
PPTC 221 Advanced Power Plant Systems (3 credit hours)
IMTC 122 Electrical Wiring Fundamentals/NEC Code (3 credit hours)
INDT 100 Computer Fundamentals for Technology (3 credit hours)
INDT 102 Introduction to Print Reading (3 credit hours)
INDT 104 Fluid Power Basics (3 credit hours)
INDT 114 Introductory Welding (3 credit hours)
INDT 203 Machine Maintenance and Installation (3 credit hours)
INDT 201 Fluid Power Systems (3 credit hours)
INDT 204 Electrical Circuits (3 credit hours)
INDT 205 Programmable Controllers I (3 credit hours)
INDT 206 Programmable Controllers II (3 credit hours)
METC 201 Engineering Projects in Community Service (3 credit hours)
SUST 100 Introduction to Renewable Energy Systems (3 credit hours)
SUST 101 Wind Power (3 credit hours)
SUST 102 Solar, Wind, and Geothermal Systems (3 credit hours)
SUST 111 Wind Turbine Mechanical System (3 credit hours)
SUST 123 Fundamentals of Biofuel Production (3 credit hours)
SUST 201 Bioenergy Feedstock Systems (3 credit hours)
SUST 211 Wind Turbine Mechanical System II (3 credit hours)
SUST 220 Wind Turbine Controls (3 credit hours)
SUST 222 Advanced Wind Turbine Safety (3 credit hours)
SUST 280 Sustainable Energy Internship (3 credit hours)
INDT 260 Problem Solving and Teamwork (3 credit hours)
EECT 204 Electrical Energy Management (3 credit hours)
EECT 111 Introduction to Circuits Analysis (3 credit hours)
EECT 121 Electronics Circuit Analysis (3 credit hours)
EECT 225 Electrical Energy Controls Systems 1 (3 credit hours)
ENRG 111 Smart Grid Home Integration (3 credit hours)
ENRG 112 Electrical Power Distribution (3 credit hours)
ENRG 113 Energy Storage (3 credit hours)
ENRG 114 Smart Grid Controls (Infrastructure & Networking) (3 credit hours)
ENRG 2XX Special Topics (3 credit hours)

Environmental Design (Interior Design) (AAS)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.
Choose a minimum of 6 credit hours of 200 level courses.

ARTS 100 Life and Object Drawing I (3 credit hours)
ARTS 103 Three-Dimensional Design (3 credit hours)
ARTS 211 Sculpture I (3 credit hours)
ARTS 231 Painting I (3 credit hours)
EDSN 104 Textiles for Interiors (3 credit hours)
EDSN 202 Contract Design (3 credit hours)
EDSN 211 Kitchen and Bath Design (3 credit hours)
EDSN 212 Historic Preservation (3 credit hours)
EDSN 215 Advanced CAD and Digital Rendering (3 credit hours)
EDSN 217 Visual Merchandising (3 credit hours)
EDSN 221 Kitchen and Bath Systems & Project Mgt (3 credit hours)
EDSN 224 Travel Study (1-3 credit hours)
EDSN 233 Sustainable Design (3 credit hours)
EDSN 280 Internship/Co-op (1-3 credit hours)
GRDN 110 Fundamentals of Gardening (3 credit hours)
GRDN 114 Garden Design I (3 credit hours)
GRDN 116 Theme Gardening (3 credit hours)
GRDN 231 Garden Design II (3 credit hours)
VISC 102 Fundamentals of Imaging (3 credit hours)
VISC 111 Drawing for Visualization (3 credit hours)

Environmental Design (Interior Design) (TC)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.
Choose a minimum of 6 credit hours of 200 level courses.

EDSN 104 Textiles for Interiors (3 credit hours)
EDSN 202 Contract Design (3 credit hours)
EDSN 211 Kitchen and Bath Design (3 credit hours)
EDSN 212 Historic Preservation (3 credit hours)
EDSN 215 Advanced CAD and Digital Rendering (3 credit hours)
EDSN 217 Visual Merchandising (3 credit hours)
EDSN 221 Kitchen and Bath Systems & Project Mgt (3 credit hours)
EDSN 224 Travel Study (1-3 credit hours)
EDSN 233 Sustainable Design (3 credit hours)
EDSN 280 Internship/Co-op (1-3 credit hours)
GRDN 110 Fundamentals of Gardening (3 credit hours)
GRDN 114 Garden Design I (3 credit hours)
GRDN 116 Theme Gardening (3 credit hours)
GRDN 231 Garden Design II (3 credit hours)

Fine Arts (AFA)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

ARTS 201 Intermediate Drawing II (3 credit hours)
ARTS 205 Fundamentals of Fabric Design (3 credit hours)
ARTS 211 Sculpture I (3 credit hours)
ARTS 212 Sculpture II (3 credit hours)
ARTS 223 Intaglio Printmaking (3 credit hours)
ARTS 224 Silkscreen Printmaking (3 credit hours)
ARTS 225 Relief and Monotype Printmaking (3 credit hours)
ARTS 226 The Art of the Book (3 credit hours)
ARTS 227 Papermaking (3 credit hours)
ARTS 232 Painting II (3 credit hours)
ARTS 241 Ceramics I: Handbuilding (3 credit hours)
ARTS 242 Ceramics II: Wheelthrowing (3 credit hours)
ARTS 260 Introduction to Theatre (3 credit hours)
ARTS 261 Introduction to Theatrical Production (3 credit hours)
ARTS 262 Acting (3 credit hours)
ARTS 266 Core of Dance Technique (3 credit hours)
ARTS 267 Beginning Modern Dance Technique (3 credit hours)
ARTS 269 Pilates (3 credit hours)

Health Care Support (AAS) - Clinical Support Certification

Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

Associate of Applied Science
Health Care Support
Clinical Support Concentration Certification Electives
 
Activities Director Certificate
HUMS 124 Activity Director Basic 6
Certification - Activities Director Certificate: 6
 
Certified Nursing Assistant
HLHS 107 CNA Preparation 5
Certification - Certified Nursing Assistant: 5
 
Dementia Care
HLHS 113 Dementia Care 3
Certification - Dementia Care: 3
 
Electrocardiography
CARD 205 Introduction to Electrocardiography 3
CARD 206 Advanced Electrocardiograph Technique 3
CARD 208 ECG Experiential Seminar 3
HLHS 115 Pharmacology for Health Care Support 3
Certification - Electrocardiography: 12
 
Emergency Medical Technician
PARM 102 Emergency Medical Technician - Basic Training 7.5
Certification - Emergency Medical Technician: 7.5
 
Home Health Aide
Select 1 of the following courses
HLHS 112 Home Health Aide Bridge 2
HLHS 114 Home Health Aide 5
Certification - Home Health Aide: 2 - 5
 
Medical Office Administration
MEAS 107 Administrative I 3
MEAS 108 Administrative II 3
MEAS 207 Integrated Medical Office Procedures 3
Certification - Medical Office Administration: 9
 
Outpatient Insurance Coding
MEAS 137 Medical Insurance and Basic Coding 3
INCO 213 Advanced Insurance Coding 3
INCO 220 Advanced Insurance Claims Processing 3
Certification - Outpatient Insurance Coding: 9
 
Pharmacy Technician
HLHS 115 Pharmacology for Health Care Support 3
PHAR 101 Pharmacy Technician I 3
PHAR 201 Pharmacy Technician II 3
PHAR 202 Pharmacy Technician Experiential Seminar 3
Certification - Pharmacy Technician: 12
 
Phlebotomy
HLHS 105 Medical Law and Ethics 3
PHLB 212 Phlebotomy 3
Select 1 of the following courses.
PHLB 257 Phlebotomy Externship 2
PHLB 258 Phlebotomy Donor Technician Externship 2
Certification - Phlebotomy: 5
 
Qualified Medication Aide
HLHS 117 QMA Preparation 5
Certification - Qualified Medication Aide: 5
   
Social Services Designee Certificate  
HUMS 114 Social Services in Long-Term Care 3
Certification - Social Services Designee Certificate: 3
Health Care Support (AAS) - Clinical Support Concentration

Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

APHY 201 Advanced Human Physiology (4 credit hours)
BIOL 2XX Microbiology Elective (3-4 credit hours)
CHEM 1XX Chemistry Elective (3-4 credit hours)
DENT 171 Dental Terminology (4 credit hours)
HLHS 103 Dosage Calculations (1 credit hour)
HLHS 104 CPR/Basic Life Support (3 credit hours)
HLHS 106 Health Care Support Certifications (3 credit hours)
HLHS 108 Advanced Cardiac Life Support (1 credit hour)
HLHS 109 Pediatric Advanced Life Support (1 credit hour)
HLHS 110 Tuberculosis Training (0.5 credit hour)
HLHS 115 Pharmacology for Health Care Support (3 credit hours)
HLHS 118 Diversity in Health Care (3 credit hours)
HLHS 171 Restorative and Rehab Therapy Aide (3 credit hours)
HLHS 202 Community Resources (3 credit hours)
HLHS 203 Disability Awareness in Health Care (3 credit hours)
HUMS 120 Health and Aging (3 credit hours)
HUMS 140 Loss and Grief (3 credit hours)
MEAS 215 Advanced Medical Terminology (3 credit hours)
MEAS 219 Medical Assisting Laboratory Techniques (3 credit hours)
MEAS 242 Disease Conditions (3 credit hours)
PHYS 101 Physics I (4 credit hours)
PTAS 101 Introduction to the Physical Therapist Assistant (3 credit hours)
SCIN 111 Physical Science (3 credit hours)
XXXX XXX Social & Behavioral Ways of Knowing Elective (3 credit hours)

Health Care (AAS) - Therapeutic Massage Concentration
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

TMAS 141 Massage Through the Life Span (3 credit hours)
TMAS 201 Sports Massage, Injuries and Hydrotherapies (3 credit hours)
TMAS 203 Herbs, Drugs and Massage (3 credit hours)
TMAS 206 Palpation Skills (2 credit hours)
TMAS 210 Biomechanics (3 credit hours)
TMAS 220 Advanced Techniques and Hygiene (3 credit hours)

Heating, Ventilation, and Cooling Technology (AAS/TC)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

BCOT 129 Residential Wiring (3 credit hours)
BCOT 213 Motor & Motor Controls (3 credit hours)
CONT 106 Construction Blueprint Reading (3 credit hours)
CONT 127 Electrical Basics (3 credit hours)
DESN 103 CAD Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
HVAC 101 Heating Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
HVAC 103 Refridgeration I (EPA 608) (3 credit hours)
HVAC 107 Duct Fabrication and Installation (3 credit hours)
HVAC 120 Basic Carpentry and Building Maintenace (3 credit hours)
HVAC 122 General Maintenance (3 credit hours)
HVAC 171 Boilers I (3 credit hours)
HVAC 200 Home Automation and Smart Grid Technology (3 credit hours)
HVAC 201 Cooling Service (3 credit hours)
HVAC 202 Electrical Circuits and Controls (3 credit hours)
HVAC 203 Heat Loss and Gain Controls (3 credit hours)
HVAC 204 Commercial Refrigeration (3 credit hours)
HVAC 205 Heat Pump Systems (3 credit hours)
HVAC 206 Advanced Cooling Service (3 credit hours)
HVAC 207 HVAC Codes (3 credit hours)
HVAC 208 Heating Service (3 credit hours)
HVAC 209 Psychrometrics/Air Distribution (3 credit hours)
HVAC 210 Energy Auditing  (3 credit hours)
HVAC 211 Refrigeration II (3 credit hours)
HVAC 212 Advanced HVAC Controls (3 credit hours)
HVAC 213 Sales and Service Management (3 credit hours)
HVAC 214 Applied Design (3 credit hours)
HVAC 220 Distribution Systemsa (3 credit hours)
HVAC 271 HVAC Service Projects (3 credit hours)
HVAC 272 EPA Refrigerant Certification (1 credit hour)
HVAC 298 Advanced Special Projects (3 credit hours)
HVAC 2XX Special Topics (1-3 credit hours)
INDT 103 Motor & Motor Controls (3 credit hours)
INDT 106 Introduction to the Workplace and Safety (3 credit hours)
INDT 114 Introductory Welding (3 credit hours)
INDT 205 Programmable Controllers I (3 credit hours)
INDT 206 Programmable Controllers II (3 credit hours)
IMTC 122 Electrical Wiring Fund/NEC Codes (3 credit hours)

Hospitality Administration (AAS/TC)

Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

ACCT 101 Financial Accounting (3 credit hours)
BUSN 101 Introduction to Business (3 credit hours)
BUSN 102 Business Law (3 credit hours)
BUSN 105 Principles of Management (3 credit hours)
BUSN 208 Organizational Behavior (3 credit hours)
CINS 101 Introduction to Microcomputers (3 credit hours)
HOSP 100 Introduction to Culinology?? (1 credit hour)
HOSP 105 Introduction to Baking (3 credit hours)
HOSP 114 Introduction to Hospitality (3 credit hours)
HOSP 115 Diet Therapy (3 credit hours)
HOSP 116 Dietary Management/Supervision (3 credit hours)
HOSP 117 Dietary Management/Cost Controls (3 credit hours)
HOSP 118 Resident Clinical Assessment & Documentation (3 credit hours)
HOSP 144 Travel Management (3 credit hours)
HOSP 151 Introduction to Wine Service (3 credit hours)
HOSP 152 Introduction to Beer Service (3 credit hours)
HOSP 153 Sensory Analysis (3 credit hours)
HOSP 171 Introduction to Convention and Meeting Management (3 credit hours)
HOSP 172 Development and Management of Attractions (3 credit hours)
HOSP 173 Special Event Management (3 credit hours)
HOSP 215 Front Office (3 credit hours)
HOSP 217 Housekeeping (3 credit hours)
HOSP 221 Catering Administration (3 credit hours)
HOSP 251 Spirits and Bar Management (3 credit hours)
HOSP 253 Beverage Service (3 credit hours)
HOSP 270 Bakery Merchandising (3 credit hours)
HOSP 271 The Mechanics of Meeting Planning (3 credit hours)
HOSP 272 The Tourism System (3 credit hours)
MKTG 101 Principles of Marketing (3 credit hours)
MKTG 204 Marketing Management (3 credit hours)
OPMT 224 Operations Management (3 credit hours)

Human Services (AAS/AAS via distance education)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

HUMS 104 Crisis Intervention (3 credit hours)
HUMS 105 Introduction to Correctional Rehab. Services (3 credit hours)
HUMS 107 Human Services Topical Seminar (3 credit hours)
HUMS 108 Psychology of Aging (3 credit hours)
HUMS 109 Understanding Diversity (3 credit hours)
HUMS 110 Women's Issues (3 credit hours)
HUMS 113 Problems of Substance Abuse in Society (3 credit hours)
HUMS 114 Social Services in Long-Term Care (3 credit hours)
HUMS 116 Introduction to Disabilities (3 credit hours)
HUMS 120 Health and Aging (3 credit hours)
HUMS 122 Youth and Family Treatment (3 credit hours)
HUMS 124 Activity Director Basic (6 credit hours)
HUMS 130 Social Aspects of Aging (3 credit hours)
HUMS 135 Love, Romance and Relationships (3 credit hours)
HUMS 140 Loss and Grief (3 credit hours)
HUMS 200 Substance Abuse Internship (3 credit hours)
HUMS 206 Group Process and Skills (3 credit hours)
HUMS 207 Program Planning and Policy Issues (3 credit hours)
HUMS 208 Treatment Models of Substance Abuse (3 credit hours)
HUMS 209 Counseling Issues in Substance Abuse (3 credit hours)
HUMS 210 Issues of Substance Abuse in Family Systems (3 credit hours)
HUMS 212 Family and Child Welfare (3 credit hours)
HUMS 215 Juvenile Delinquency (3 credit hours)
HUMS 269 Human Development and Ecological Systems (3 credit hours)
HUMS 270 Multicultural Practice (3 credit hours)
IYDP 101 Child and Youth Development (3 credit hour)
IYDP 102 Families and Communities (3 credit hours)
IYDP 103 Health and Safe Environment (3 credit hours)
IYDP 104 Content & Curriculum for the Youth Professional (3 credit hours)
IYDP 115 Development for the Youth Professional (3 credit hours)
IYDP 120 Foundations of the Human Service Profession (3 credit hours)
IYDP 201 Indiana Youth Development Professional Internship (3 credit hours)
IYDP 203 Applications of Human Services (3 credit hours)
PSYC 201 Lifespan Development (3 credit hours)
PSYC 205 Abnormal Psychology (3 credit hours)

Human Services (TC)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

HUMS 104 Crisis Intervention (3 credit hours)
HUMS 105 Introduction to Correctional Rehab. Services (3 credit hours)
HUMS 107 Human Services Topical Seminar (3 credit hours)
HUMS 108 Psychology of Aging (3 credit hours)
HUMS 109 Understanding Diversity (3 credit hours)
HUMS 110 Women's Issues (3 credit hours)
HUMS 113 Problems of Substance Abuse in Society (3 credit hours)
HUMS 114 Social Services in Long-Term Care (3 credit hours)
HUMS 116 Introduction to Disabilities (3 credit hours)
HUMS 120 Health and Aging (3 credit hours)
HUMS 122 Youth and Family Treatment (3 credit hours)
HUMS 124 Activity Director Basic (6 credit hours)
HUMS 130 Social Aspects of Aging (3 credit hours)
HUMS 135 Love, Romance and Relationships (3 credit hours)
HUMS 140 Loss and Grief (3 credit hours)
HUMS 200 Substance Abuse Internship (3 credit hours)
HUMS 206 Group Process and Skills (3 credit hours)
HUMS 207 Program Planning and Policy Issues (3 credit hours)
HUMS 208 Treatment Models of Substance Abuse (3 credit hours)
HUMS 209 Counseling Issues in Substance Abuse (3 credit hours)
HUMS 210 Issues of Substance Abuse in Family Systems (3 credit hours)
HUMS 212 Family and Child Welfare (3 credit hours)
HUMS 215 Juvenile Delinquency (3 credit hours)
HUMS 220 Issues and Ethics in Human Services (3 credit hours)
HUMS 269 Human Development and Ecological Systems (3 credit hours)
HUMS 270 Multicultural Practice (3 credit hours)
IYDP 101 Child and Youth Development (3 credit hours)
IYDP 102 Families and Communities (3 credit hours)
IYDP 103 Health and Safe Environment (3 credit hours)
IYDP 104 Content & Curriculum for the Youth Professional (3 credit hours)
IYDP 120 Foundations of Human Service Profession (3 credit hours)
IYDP 203 Application of Human Services (3 credit hours)
PSYC 201 Lifespan Development (3 credit hours)
PSYC 205 Abnormal Psychology (3 credit hours)

Industrial Technology (AAS)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

ADMF 101 Key Principles of Advanced Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF 102 Technology in Advanced Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF 106 Supervision and Teams at Work (3 credit hours)
ADMF 115 Materials and Processes for Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF 116 Robotics and Automation (3 credit hours)
CIMG 102 Introduction to Robotics (3 credit hours)
CIMG 202 Work Cell Design and Integration (3 credit hours)
DESN 103 CAD Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
EECT 175 Introduction to Sustainable Electrical Energy (3 credit hours)
ENRG 100 Energy Industry Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
ENRG 101 Introduction to the Energy Industry (1 credit hours)
ENRG 102 Climbing (3 credit hours)
ENRG 103 Electrical Essentials for Power Line Workers (3 credit hours)
ENRG 107 Transmission and Distribution of Electric Power (3 credit hours)
ENRG 109 Rigging for Line Workers (3 credit hours)
ENRG 203 Electric Line Distribution and Construction Practices (3 credit hours)
ENRG 205 Electric Line Distribution and Construction Practices II (3 credit hours)
ENRG 211 Underground Distribution (3 credit hours)
HVAC 101 Heating Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
HVAC103 Refrigeration I (3 credit hours)
HVAC 107 Duct Fabrication and Installation (3 credit hours)
HVAC 120 Basic Carpentry and Building Maintenance (3 credit hours)
HVAC 122 General Maintenance (3 credit hours)
HVAC 171 Boilers I (3 credit hours)
HVAC 201 Cooling Service (3 credit hours)
HVAC 202 Electrical Circuits and Controls (3 credit hours)
HVAC 203 Heat Loss and Gain Controls (3 credit hours)
HVAC 204 Commercial Refrigeration (3 credit hours)
HVAC 205 Heat Pump Systems (3 credit hours)
HVAC 206 Advanced Cooling Service (3 credit hours)
HVAC 207 HVAC Codes (3 credit hours)
HVAC 208 Heating service (3 credit hours)
HVAC 209 Psychrometrics/Air Distribution (3 credit hours)
HVAC 211 Refrigeration II (3 credit hours)
HVAC 212 Advanced HVAC Controls (3 credit hours)
HVAC 213 Sales and Service Management (3 credit hours)
HVAC 214 Applied Design (3 credit hours)
HVAC 220 Distribution Systems (3 credit hours)
HVAC 271 HVAC Service Projects (3 credit hours)
IMTC 106 Millwright I (3 credit hours)
IMTC 108 Measure and Calibration (3 credit hours)
IMTC 110 Coupling and Alignment (3 credit hours)
IMTC 111 Rigging (3 credit hours)
IMTC 112 Sheet Metal Layout and Design (3 credit hours)
IMTC 122 Electrical Wiring Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
INDT 100 Computer Fundamantals for Technology (3 credit hours)
INDT 103 Motor and Motor Controls (3 credit hours)
INDT 105 Industrial Solid State Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
INDT 108 Metrology (3 credit hours)
INDT 120 Metallurgy Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
INDT 125 Introduction to National Electrical Code (3 credit hours)
INDT 201 Fluid Power Systems (3 credit hours)
INDT 203 Machine Maintenance and Installation (3 credit hours)
INDT 204 Electrical Circuits (3 credit hours)
INDT 205 Programmable Controllers I (3 credit hours)
INDT 206 Programmable Controllers II (3 credit hours)
INDT 207 Process Control and Automation I (3 credit hours)
INDT 208 Process Control and Automation II (3 credit hours)
INDT 209 Process Control and Automation II (3 credit hours)
INDT 210 Pumps (3 credit hours)
INDT 211 Industrial Instrumentation (3 credit hours)
INDT 212 Programmable Controllers III (3 credit hours)
INDT 213 Pipe Fitting Basics (3 credit hours)
INDT 214 Advanced Industrial Mechanics I (3 credit hours)
INDT 215 Advanced Industrial Mechanics II (3 credit hours)
INDT 216 Industrial Automation (3 credit hours)
INDT 217 Advanced Motor Drives (3 credit hours)
INDT 218 Power Plant Mechanics (3 credit hours)
INDT 272 Control Logix (3 credit hours)
INDT 273 Electrical Troubleshooting (3 credit hours)
INDT 280 Co-op/Internship (1-3 credit hours)
INDT 2XX Special Topics Course
MPRO 100 Introduction to Plant Floor and CNC Principles (3 credit hours)
MPRO 102 Introduction to Print Reading (3 credit hours)
MPRO 106 Introduction to the Workplace and Safety (3 credit hours)
MRPO 122 Mechatronics Electrical Systems (3 credit hours)
MPRO 201 Lean Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
MTTC 101 Introduction to Machining (3 credit hours)
MTTC 102 Turning Processes I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 103 Milling Processes I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 104 Machinery Handbook (3 credit hours)
MTTC 105 Abrasive Processes I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 106 Print Interpretation (3 credit hours)
MTTC 107 CNC Operations (3 credit hours)
MTTC 110 Turning and Milling Processes (3 credit hours)
MTTC 202 Turning Processes II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 203 Milling Processes II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 205 Abrasive Processes II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 206 Tooling Design I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 207 Tooling Design II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 208 CNC Programming I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 209 CNC Programming I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 210 Interactive CNC (3 credit hours)
MTTC 211 Advanced Programming Techniques (3 credit hours)
MTTC 220 CAD/CAM I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 221 CAD/CAM II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 225 Introduction to Moldmaking (3 credit hours)
MTTC 240 Machine Operation I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 241 Machine Operation II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 242 CNC Machining (3 credit hours)
MTTC 243 Tool & Die Making I (3 credit hours)
NGAS 101 Fundamentals of Natural Gas (3 credit hours)
NGAS 102 Natural Gas Pipe Joining (3 credit hours)
NGAS 203 Natural Gas Regulatory and Compliance Issues (3 credit hours)
NGAS 204 Natural Gas Construction Techniques (3 credit hours)
PPTC 101 Power Plant Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
PPTC 102 Power Plant Mechanical Equipment (3 credit hours)
PPTC 103 Power Plant Electrical Equipment (3 credit hours)
PPTC 121 Power Plant Steam Systems (3 credit hours)
PPTC 201 Power Plant Instrumentation and Control (3 credit hours)
PPTC 210 Gas Turbines (3 credit hours)
PPTC 221 Advanced Power Plant Systems (3 credit hours)
PROC 131 Introduction to Process Technology (3 credit hours)
PROC 132 Process Technology I (3 credit hours)
PROC 133 Process Technology II (3 credit hours)
PROC 134 Process Technology III (3 credit hours)
PROC 231 Safety, Health, and Environment I (3 credit hours)
PROC 232 Principles of Quality (3 credit hours)
PROC 233 Process Instrumentation I (3 credit hours)
PROC 234 Process Troubleshooting (3 credit hours)
SUST 100 Introduction to Renewable Energy Systems (3 credit hours)
SUST 101 Wind Power (3 credit hours)
SUST 102 Solar, Wind, and Geothermal Systems (3 credit hours)
SUST 111 Wind Turbine Mechanical Systems (3 credit hours)
WELD 100 Welding Processes (3 credit hours)
WELD 101 Gas Welding I (3 credit hours)
WELD 103 Arc Welding I (3 credit hours)
WELD 105 Welding Equipment and Electrical Maintenance (3 credit hours)
WELD 107 Welding Troubleshooting (3 credit hours)
WELD 108 Shielded Metal Arc Welding I (3 credit hours)
WELD 109 Oxy-Fuel Gas Welding and Cutting (3 credit hours)
WELD 115 Shop Practices I (3 credit hours)
WELD 116 Shop Practices II (3 credit hours)
WELD 117 Shop Practices III (3 credit hours)
WELD 201 Special Welding Processes (3 credit hours)
WELD 202 Arc Welding II (3 credit hours)
WELD 203 Pipe Welding I (3 credit hours)
WELD 204 Pipe Welding II (3 credit hours)
WELD 205 Welding Codes, Specifications and Estimating (3 credit hours)
WELD 206 Shielded Metal Arc Welding II (3 credit hours)
WELD 207 Gas Metal Arc (MIG) Welding (3 credit hours)
WELD 208 Gas Tungsten Arc (TIG) Welding (3 credit hours)
WELD 209 Welding Certification (3 credit hours)
WELD 210 Welding Fabrication I (3 credit hours)
WELD 211 Welding Fabrication II (3 credit hours)
WELD 271 Blueprint reading for Welders (3 credit hours)
WELD 272 Gas Metal Arc (MIG) Welding II (3 credit hours)
WELD 273 Gas Tungsten Arc (TIG) Welding II (3 credit hours)
WELD 274 Flux Core Arc Welding (3 credit hours)

Industrial Technology (TC)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

ADMF 101 Key Principles of Advanced Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF 102 Technology in Advanced Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF 106 Supervision and Teams at Work (3 credit hours)
ADMF 115 Materials and Processes for Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
ADMF 116 Robotics and Automation (3 credit hours)
CIMG 102 Introduction to Robotics (3 credit hours)
CIMG 202 Work Cell Design and Integration (3 credit hours)
DESN 103 CAD Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
EECT 175 Introduction to Sustainable Electrical Energy (3 credit hours)
ENRG 100 Energy Industry Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
ENRG 101 Introduction to the Energy Industry (1 credit hour)
ENRG 102 Climbing (3 credit hours)
ENRG 103 Electrical Essentials for Power Line Workers (3 credit hours)
ENRG 107 Transmission and Distribution of Electric Power (3 credit hours)
ENRG 109 Rigging for Line Workers (3 credit hours)
ENRG 203 Electric Line Distribution and Construction Practices (3 credit hours)
ENRG 205 Electric Line Distribution and Construction Practices II (3 credit hours)
ENRG 211 Underground Distribution (3 credit hours)
HVAC 101 Heating Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
HVAC103 Refrigeration I (3 credit hours)
HVAC 107 Duct Fabrication and Installation (3 credit hours)
HVAC 120 Basic Carpentry and Building Maintennace (3 credit hours)
HVAC 122 General Maintenance (3 credit hours)
HVAC 171 Boilers I (3 credit hours)
HVAC 201 Cooling Service (3 credit hours)
HVAC 202 Electrical Circuits and Controls (3 credit hours)
HVAC 203 Heat Loss and Gain Controls (3 credit hours)
HVAC 204 Commercial Refrigeration (3 credit hours)
HVAC 205 Heat Pump Systems (3 credit hours)
HVAC 206 Advanced Cooling Service (3 credit hours)
HVAC 207 HVAC Codes (3 credit hours)
HVAC 208 Heating service (3 credit hours)
HVAC 209 Psychrometrics/Air Distribution (3 credit hours)
HVAC 211 Refrigeration II (3 credit hours)
HVAC 212 Advanced HVAC Controls (3 credit hours)
HVAC 213 Sales and Service Management (3 credit hours)
HVAC 214 Applied Design (3 credit hours)
HVAC 220 Distribution Systems (3 credit hours)
HVAC 271 HVAC Service Projects (3 credit hours)
IMTC 106 Millwright I (3 credit hours)
IMTC 107 Preventative Maintenance (3 credit hours)
IMTC 108 Measure and Calibration (3 credit hours)
IMTC 110 Coupling and Alignment (3 credit hours)
IMTC 111 Rigging (3 credit hours)
IMTC 112 Sheet Metal Layout and Design (3 credit hours)
IMTC 122 Electrical Wiring Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
INDT 100 Computer Fundamantals for Technology (3 credit hours)
INDT 103 Motor and Motor Controls (3 credit hours)
INDT 104 Fluid Power Basics (3 credit hours)
INDT 105 Industrial Solid State Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
INDT 108 Metrology (3 credit hours)
INDT 114 Introductory Welding (3 credit hours)
INDT 120 Metallurgy Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
INDT 125 Introduction to National Electrical Code (3 credit hours)
INDT 201 Fluid Power Systems (3 credit hours)
INDT 203 Machine Maintenance and Installation (3 credit hours)
INDT 204 Electrical Circuits (3 credit hours)
INDT 205 Programmable Controllers I (3 credit hours)
INDT 206 Programmable Controllers II (3 credit hours)
INDT 207 Process Control and Automation I (3 credit hours)
INDT 208 Process Control and Automation II (3 credit hours)
INDT 209 Process Control and Automation II (3 credit hours)
INDT 210 Pumps (3 credit hours)
INDT 211 Industrial Instrumentation (3 credit hours)
INDT 212 Programmable Controllers III (3 credit hours)
INDT 213 Pipe Fitting Basics (3 credit hours)
INDT 214 Advanced Industrial Mechanics I (3 credit hours)
INDT 215 Advanced Industrial Mechanics II (3 credit hours)
INDT 216 Industrial Automation (3 credit hours)
INDT 217 Advanced Motor Drives (3 credit hours)
INDT 218 Power Plant Mechanics (3 credit hours)
INDT 272 Control Logix (3 credit hours)
INDT 273 Electrical Troubleshooting (3 credit hours)
INDT 280 Co-op/Internship (1-3 credit hours)
INDT 2XX Special Topics Course
MPRO 100 Introduction to Plant Floor and CNC Principles (3 credit hours)
MPRO 102 Introduction to Print Reading (3 credit hours)
MPRO 106 Introduction to the Workplace and Safety (3 credit hours)
MRPO 122 Mechatronics Electrical Systems (3 credit hours)
MPRO 201 Lean Manufacturing (3 credit hours)
MTTC 101 Introduction to Machining (3 credit hours)
MTTC 102 Turning Processes I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 103 Milling Processes I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 104 Machinery Handbook (3 credit hours)
MTTC 105 Abrasive Processes I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 106 Print Interpretation (3 credit hours)
MTTC 107 CNC Operations (3 credit hours)
MTTC 110 Turning and Milling Processes (3 credit hours)
MTTC 202 Turning Processes II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 203 Milling Processes II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 205 Abrasive Processes II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 206 Tooling Design I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 207 Tooling Design II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 208 CNC Programming I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 209 CNC Programming I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 210 Interactive CNC (3 credit hours)
MTTC 211 Advanced Programming Techniques (3 credit hours)
MTTC 220 CAD/CAM I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 221 CAD/CAM II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 225 Introduction to Moldmaking (3 credit hours)
MTTC 240 Machine Operation I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 241 Machine Operation II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 242 CNC Machining (3 credit hours)
MTTC 243 Tool & Die Making I (3 credit hours)
NGAS 101 Fundamentals of Natural Gas (3 credit hours)
NGAS 102 Natural Gas Pipe Joining (3 credit hours)
NGAS 203 Natural Gas Regulatory and Compliance Issues (3 credit hours)
NGAS 204 Natural Gas Construction Techniques (3 credit hours)
PPTC 101 Power Plant Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
PPTC 102 Power Plant Mechanical Equipment (3 credit hours)
PPTC 103 Power Plant Electrical Equipment (3 credit hours)
PPTC 121 Power Plant Steam Systems (3 credit hours)
PPTC 201 Power Plant Instrumentation and Control (3 credit hours)
PPTC 210 Gas Turbines (3 credit hours)
PPTC 221 Advanced Power Plant Systems (3 credit hours)
PROC 131 Introduction to Process Technology (3 credit hours)
PROC 132 Process Technology I (3 credit hours)
PROC 133 Process Technology II (3 credit hours)
PROC 134 Process Technology III (3 credit hours)
PROC 231 Safety, Health, and Environment I (3 credit hours)
PROC 232 Principles of Quality (3 credit hours)
PROC 233 Process Instrumentation I (3 credit hours)
PROC 234 Process Troubleshooting (3 credit hours)
SUST 100 Introduction to Renewable Energy Systems (3 credit hours)
SUST 101 Wind Power (3 credit hours)
SUST 102 Solar, Wind, and Geothermal Systems (3 credit hours)
SUST 111 Wind Turbine Mechanical Systems (3 credit hours)
WELD 100 Welding Processes (3 credit hours)
WELD 101 Gas Welding I (3 credit hours)
WELD 103 Arc Welding I (3 credit hours)
WELD 105 Welding Equipment and Electrical Maintenance (3 credit hours)
WELD 107 Welding Troubleshooting (3 credit hours)
WELD 108 Shielded Metal Arc Welding I (3 credit hours)
WELD 109 Oxy-Fuel Gas Welding and Cutting (3 credit hours)
WELD 115 Shop Practices I (3 credit hours)
WELD 116 Shop Practices II (3 credit hours)
WELD 117 Shop Practices III (3 credit hours)
WELD 201 Special Welding Processes (3 credit hours)
WELD 202 Arc Welding II (3 credit hours)
WELD 203 Pipe Welding I (3 credit hours)
WELD 204 Pipe Welding II (3 credit hours)
WELD 205 Welding Codes, Specifications and Estimating (3 credit hours)
WELD 206 Shielded Metal Arc Welding II (3 credit hours)
WELD 207 Gas Metal Arc (MIG) Welding (3 credit hours)
WELD 208 Gas Tungsten Arc (TIG) Welding (3 credit hours)
WELD 209 Welding Certification (3 credit hours)
WELD 210 Welding Fabrication I (3 credit hours)
WELD 211 Welding Fabrication II (3 credit hours)
WELD 271 Blueprint reading for Welders (3 credit hours)
WELD 272 Gas Metal Arc (MIG) Welding II (3 credit hours)
WELD 273 Gas Tungsten Arc (TIG) Welding II (3 credit hours)
WELD 274 Flux Core Arc Welding (3 credit hours)

Information Security (AAS/AAS via Distance Education)

Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

Choose one of the following courses:

CINS 221 Advanced C/C++ Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 229 Advanced C# Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 233 Advanced Python Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 239 Advanced Computer Forensics (3 credit hours)
CINT 252 Routers and Firewalls (3 credit hours)
CINT 254 Linux/Networking Security (3 credit hours)

Choose two of the following courses:

INSE 201 Risk Management/Cyber Terrorism (3 credit hours)
INSE 202 Advanced Routers/Firewalls (3 credit hours)
INSE 210 Secure Coding Theory and Application (3 credit hours)
INSE 211 Cryptography (3 credit hours)
INSE 281-294 Special Projects (1-3 credit hours)

Information Security (TC/TC via Distance Education)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

CINS 113 Logic, Design and Programming (3 credit hours)
CINT 108 Linux Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
INSE 201 Risk Management/Cyber Terrorism (3 credit hours)
INSE 202 Advanced Routers/Firewalls (3 credit hours)
INSE 210 Secure Coding Theory and Application (3 credit hours)
INSE 211 Cryptography (3 credit hours)
INSE 250 Ethical Hacking and Database Management (3 credit hours)

Machine Tool Technology (AAS)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

MTTC 104 Machinery Handbook (3 credit hours)
MTTC 106 Print Interpretation (3 credit hours)
MTTC 110 Turning and Milling Processes (3 credit hours)
MTTC 202 Turning Processes II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 203 Milling Processes II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 205 Abrasive Processes II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 206 Tooling Design I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 207 Tooling Design II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 209 CNC Programming II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 210 Interactive CNC (3 credit hours)
MTTC 211 Advanced Programming Techniques (3 credit hours)
MTTC 217 Introduction to Swiss Lathe (3 credit hours)
MTTC 220 CAD/CAM I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 221 CAD/CAM II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 225 Introduction to Moldmaking (3 credit hours)
MTTC 235 5 Axis CNC Milling (3 credit hours)
MTTC 237 Multi-Axis CNC I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 238 Multi-Axis CNC II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 240 Machine Operation I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 241 Machine Operation II (3 credit hours)
MTTC 243 Tool & Die Making I (3 credit hours)
MTTC 2XX Special Topics in Machine Tool (1-6 credit hours)
DESN 103 CAD Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
INDT 104 Fluid Power Basics (3 credit hours)
INDT 114 Introductory Welding (3 credit hours)
INDT 201 Pumps (3 credit hours)
INDT 203 Machine Maintenance and Installation (3 credit hours)

Manufacturing Production and Operations (AAS) via Distance Education
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

Select 1 of the following sets of elective courses

Production and Operations
MPRO 102 Introduction to Print Reading (3 credit hours)
MPRO 108 Metrology (3 credit hours)
MPRO 205 Manufacturing Metals (3 credit hours)
MPRO 227 Geometric Dimensioning and Tolerancing (3 credit hours)

Mechatronics
MPRO 112 Mechatronics Mechanics (3 credit hours)
MPRO 122 Mechatronics Electrical Systems (3 credit hours)
MPRO 202 Mechatronics Control Systems I (3 credit hours)
MPRO 206 Mechatronics Control Systems II (3 credit hours)

Manufacturing Production and Operations (TC) via Distance Education
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

Select 1 of the following sets of elective courses

Production and Operations
MPRO 102 Introduction to Print Reading (3 credit hours)
MPRO 109 Quality Control Concepts and Techniques I (3 credit hours)
MPRO 207 Production Machine Tooling (3 credit hours)

Mechatronics
MPRO 112 Mechatronics Mechanics (3 credit hours)
MPRO 122 Mechatronics Electrical Systems (3 credit hours)
MPRO 203 Production Technology (3 credit hours)

Medical Assisting (AAS)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

CINS 101 Introduction to Microcomputers (3 credit hours)
HLHS 105 Medical Law and Ethics (3 credit hours)
INCO 213 Advanced Insurance Coding (3 credit hours)
INCO 220 Advanced Insurance Coding Processing (3 credit hours)
MEAS 102 First Aid and CPR (2 credit hours)
MEAS 215 Advanced Medical Terminology (3 credit hours)
MEAS 221 Seminar I (1 credit hour)
MEAS 227 Medical Office Management (3 credit hours)
MEAS 240 Advanced Clinical Procedures (3 credit hours)
MEAS 256 Insurance Coding Externship (3 credit hours)
MEAS 272 Spanish for Healthcare Providers (3 credit hours)
MEAS 274 Nutrition and Disease (3 credit hours)
MEAS 275 Sign Language for Health Care I (3 credit hours)
MEAS 276 Sign Language for Health Care II (3 credit hours)
MEAS 277 Health Care Delivery Systems (3 credit hours)
MEAS 299 CMA Comprehensive Review (3 credit hours)
PHLB 212 Phlebotomy (3 credit hours)

Mortuary Science (AAS)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

HLHS 101 Medical Terminology (3 credit hours)
SOCI 164 Multicultural Studies (3 credit hours)
PSYC 101 Introduction to Psychology (3 credit hours)
HUMS 101 Introduction to Human Services (3 credit hours)
MORT 281 Special Topics (1-3 credit hours)
MORT 288 Special Topics (1-3 credit hours)

Office Administration (AAS/AAS via Distance Education/TC)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

ACCT 106 Payroll Accounting (3 credit hours)
BUSN 102 Business Law (3 credit hours)
CINS 101 Introduction to Microcomputers (3 credit hours)
CINT 106 Microcomputer Operating System (3 credit hours)
HLHS 101 Medical Terminology (3 credit hours)
HLHS 105 Medical Law and Ethics (3 credit hours)
MEAS 137 Medical Insurance Basic Coding (3 credit hours)
MEAS 215 Advanced Medical Terminology (3 credit hours)
OFAD 110 Microsoft PowerPoint (3 credit hours)
OFAD 113 Medical Coding (3 credit hours)
OFAD 114 Microsoft Publisher (3 credit hours)
OFAD 115 Computer Concepts for the Medical Office (3 credit hours)
OFAD 130 Quality and Customer Service (3 credit hours)
OFAD 204 Microsoft Outlook (3 credit hours)
OFAD 207 Microsoft Office Applications (3 credit hours)
OFAD 213 Professional Medical Coding (3 credit hours)
OFAD 214 Multimedia Web Design (3 credit hours)
OFAD 217 Problem Solving for Computer Users (3 credit hours)
OFAD 219 Advance Document Processing (3 credit hours)
OFAD 220 Records and Database Management (3 credit hours)
OFAD 226 Advanced Microsoft Excel (3 credit hours)
OFAD 271 Adobe Illustrator (3 credit hours)
OFAD 272 Adobe Photoshop (3 credit hours)
OFAD 280 Co-op/Internship/Externship (3 credit hours)
OFAD 281-294 Special Topics (1-3 credit hours)
PARA 101 Introduction to Paralegal Studies (3 credit hours)
PARA 102 Legal Research (3 credit hours)
PARA 103 Civil Procedure (3 credit hours)
PARA 211 Criminal Law and Procedures (3 credit hours)

Paralegal (AAS/AAS via Distance Education)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

PARA 205 Business Associations (3 credit hours)
PARA 206 Advanced Tort Law (3 credit hours)
PARA 209 Family Law (3 credit hours)
PARA 214 Constitutional Law (3 credit hours)
PARA 216 Employment Law (3 credit hours)
PARA 218 Introduction to Environmental Law (3 credit hours)
PARA 220 The Application of Evidence for Paralegals (3 credit hours)
PARA 210 Will, Trust, and Estates (3 credit hours)
PARA 211 Criminal Law and Procedure (3 credit hours)
PARA 212 Bankruptcy Law (3 credit hours)
PARA 255 Practicum (3 credit hours)
PARA 271 Medical Malpractice (3 credit hours)
PARA 280 Internship (1-5 credit hours)
PARA 281-284 Special Topics (1-3 credit hours)

Public Safety (AAS)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

BUSN 105 Principles of Management (3 credit hours)
BUSN 208 Organizational Behavior (3 credit hours)
ENVM 102 Environmental Management (3 credit hours)
ENVM 104 Plant Operations - Sanitary (3 credit hours)
ENVM 105 Air Quality Management (3 credit hours)
ENVM 106 Water Quality Management (3 credit hours)
ENVM 110 Environmental Toxicology (3 credit hours)
ENVM 208 Plant Operations - Industrial (3 credit hours)
FIRE 100 Fire Suppression (3 credit hours)
FIRE 102 Fire Apparatus and Equipment (3 credit hours)
FIRE 103 Fire Fighting Strategy and Tactics (3 credit hours)
FIRE 104 Building Construction Fire Service (3 credit hours)
FIRE 106 Fire/Arson Investigator (3 credit hours)
FIRE 108 Fire Inspection/Code Enforcement (3 credit hours)
FIRE 109 Fire Department Specifications (3 credit hours)
FIRE 116 Fire Fighter I (3 credit hours)
FIRE 117 Fire Fighter II (3 credit hours)
FIRE 201 Fire Protection Systems (3 credit hours)
FIRE 202 Fire Service Management (3 credit hours)
FIRE 204 Fire Service Hydraulics (3 credit hours)
HAZM 100 OSHA Regulations (3 credit hours)
HAZM 200 EPA Regulations (3 credit hours)
HAZM 203 Sampling Procedures (3 credit hours)
HAZM 205 D.O.T Regulations (3 credit hours)
HAZM 220 Hazardous Materials Recovery (3 credit hours)
HSEM 102 Principles of Emergency Management (3 credit hours)
HSEM 103 Basis Skills in Emergency Program Management (3 credit hours)
HSEM 104 Disaster and Terrorism Awareness (3 credit hours)
HSEM 105 Introduction to Mitigation (3 credit hours)
HSEM 106 Disaster Response and Recovery Operations (3 credit hours)
HSEM 107 Exercise Program Design, Planning and Evaluation (3 credit hours)
HSEM 108 Intro. to Emergency Medical Services Operations (3 credit hours)
HSEM 213 Weapons of Mass Destruction & Haz. Materials (3 credit hours)
HSEM 214 Understanding the Incident Command System (3 credit hours)
HSEM 216 Public Information Officer Course (3 credit hours)
HSEM 280 Internship Homeland Security (3 credit hours)
OPMT 224 Operations Management (3 credit hours)
POLS 112 State and Local Government (3 credit hours)
PSAF 117 Hazardous Materials Technician (3 credit hours)
PSAF 120 First Responder (3 credit hours)
PSAF 210 Legal Considerations for Fire & Emergency Services (3 credit hours)
PSAF 215 Field Study (3 credit hours)
PSAF 220 Incident Management System (3 credit hours)
PSAF 280 Co-op Internship (3 credit hours)
PSAF 281-294 Special Topics (1-3 credit hours)

Public Safety (TC)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

BUSN 105 Principles of Management (3 credit hours)
BUSN 208 Organizational Behavior (3 credit hours)
ENVM 102 Environmental Management (3 credit hours)
ENVM 104 Plant Operations - Sanitary (3 credit hours)
ENVM 105 Air Quality Management (3 credit hours)
ENVM 106 Water Quality Management (3 credit hours)
ENVM 110 Environmental Toxicology (3 credit hours)
ENVM 208 Plant Operations - Industrial (3 credit hours)
FIRE 100 Fire Suppression (3 credit hours)
FIRE 102 Fire Apparatus and Equipment (3 credit hours)
FIRE 103 Fire Fighting Strategy and Tactics (3 credit hours)
FIRE 104 Building Construction Fire Service (3 credit hours)
FIRE 106 Fire/Arson Investigator (3 credit hours)
FIRE 108 Fire Inspection/Code Enforcement (3 credit hours)
FIRE 109 Fire Department Specifications (3 credit hours)
FIRE 116 Fire Fighter I (3 credit hours)
FIRE 117 Fire Fighter II (3 credit hours)
FIRE 201 Fire Protection Systems (3 credit hours)
FIRE 202 Fire Service Management (3 credit hours)
FIRE 204 Fire Service Hydraulics (3 credit hours)
HAZM 100 OSHA Regulations (3 credit hours)
HAZM 200 EPA Regulations (3 credit hours)
HAZM 201 Contingency Planning (3 credit hours)
HAZM 203 Sampling Procedures (3 credit hours)
HAZM 205 D.O.T Regulations (3 credit hours)
HAZM 220 Hazardous Materials Recovery (3 credit hours)
HSEM 102 Principles of Emergency Management (3 credit hours)
HSEM 103 Basis Skills in Emergency Program Management (3 credit hours)
HSEM 104 Disaster and Terrorism Awareness (3 credit hours)
HSEM 105 Introduction to Mitigation (3 credit hours)
HSEM 106 Disaster Response and Recovery Operations (3 credit hours)
HSEM 107 Exercise Program Design, Planning and Evaluation (3 credit hours)
HSEM 108 Intro. to Emergency Medical Services Operations (3 credit hours)
HSEM 213 Weapons of Mass Destruction & Haz. Materials (3 credit hours)
HSEM 214 Understanding the Incident Command System (3 credit hours)
HSEM 216 Public Information Officer Course (3 credit hours)
HSEM 280 Internship Homeland Security (3 credit hours)
OPMT 224 Operations Management (3 credit hours)
POLS 112 State and Local Government (3 credit hours)
PSAF 117 Hazardous Materials Technician (3 credit hours)
PSAF 120 First Responder (3 credit hours)
PSAF 210 Legal Considerations for Fire & Emergency Services (3 credit hours)
PSAF 220 Incident Management System (3 credit hours)
PSAF 221 Risk Management (3 credit hours)
PSAF 280 Co-op Internship (3 credit hours)
PSAF 281-294 Special Topics (3 credit hours)

Therapeutic Massage (AAS and TC)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

TMAS 103 Human Energies (2 credit hours)
TMAS 104 Hand and Foot Reflexes (2 credit hours)
TMAS 142 Aromatherapy (3 credit hours)
TMAS 171 Personal Fitness Training (3 credit hours)
TMAS 172 Introduction to Yoga I for Massage Therapists (1 credit hour)
TMAS 173 Intermediate Yoga II for Massage Therapists (1 credit hour)
TMAS 174 Advanced Yoga III for Massage Therapists (1 credit hour)
TMAS 204 Herbal Remedies (3 credit hours)
TMAS 240 Advanced Sports Massage (3 credit hours)

Visual Communications (AAS and TC)
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

CINS 112 Introduction to Simulation and Game Development (3 credit hours)
CINS 113 Logic, Design and Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 125 Database Design and Management (3 credit hours)
CINS 131 Structured Query Language (3 credit hours)
CINS 136 Introduction to Java Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 137 Visual Basic Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 157 Web Site Development (3 credit hours)
CINS 258 Web Applications Programming (3 credit hours)
CINS 280 Co-op Internship (1-6 credit hours)
CINT 121 Network Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
CINT 201 Advanced Operating Systems: LINUX (3 credit hours)
DESN 103 CAD Fundamentals (3 credit hours)
DESN 230 Computer Modeling and Animation (3 credit hours)
GRAM 202 Science of Color (3 credit hours)
GRAM 215 Computer Graphics II (3 credit hours)
MKTG 101 Principles of Marketing (3 credit hours)
MKTG 102 Principles of Selling (3 credit hours)
PHOT 104 Basic Photography (3 credit hours)
PHOT 106 Studio Practice (3 credit hours)
PHOT 214 Journalistic and Editorial Photography (3 credit hours)
PHOT 218 Fine Art Photography (3 credit hours)
VIDT 106 Video Producing and Planning (3 credit hours)
VIDT 111 Studio and Field Production I (3 credit hours)
VIDT 113 Introduction to Film Appreciation (3 credit hours)
VIDT 202 Studio and Field Production II (3 credit hours)
VIDT 203 Studio and Field Production III (3 credit hours)
VIDT 204 Studio and Field Production IV (3 credit hours)
VIDT 210 Production Editing I (3 credit hours)
VIDT 211 Production Editing II (3 credit hours)
VISC 103 Interactive Media I (3 credit hours)
VISC 105 Video and Sound (3 credit hours)
VISC 108 Mobile Web App Design I (3 credit hours)
VISC 111 Drawing for Visualization (3 credit hours)
VISC 112 Electronic Layout (3 credit hours)
VISC 113 Typography (3 credit hours)
VISC 114 Graphic Design I (3 credit hours)
VISC 116 Electronic Illustration (3 credit hours)
VISC 200 Interactive Media (3 credit hours)
VISC 201 Electronic Imaging (3 credit hours)
VISC 202 Special Projects 1 (3 credit hours)
VISC 203 Independent Study (3 credit hours)
VISC 205 Business Practice for Visual Arts (3 credit hours)
VISC 206 Interdisciplinary Studies (3 credit hours)
VISC 208 Mobile App II (3 credit hours)
VISC 209 3D Rendering and Animation I (3 credit hours)
VISC 210 Web Design II (3 credit hours)
VISC 211 Interactive Media II (3 credit hours)
VISC 213 Advanced Electronic Imaging (3 credit hours)
VISC 214 Advanced Electronic Layout (3 credit hours)
VISC 217 Graphic Design II (3 credit hours)
VISC 218 Digital Process and Workflow (3 credit hours)
VISC 219 Graphic Design III (3 credit hours)
VISC 280 Co-op Internship (3 credit hours)

Visual Communications (AAS) - Photography
Students should meet with their advisors to choose their electives.

GRAM 202 Science of Color (3 credit hours)
GRAM 215 Computer Graphics II (3 credit hours)
PHOT 201 Principles of Color Photography (3 credit hours)
PHOT 203 Professional Portraiture (3 credit hours)
PHOT 204 Commercial Photo Techniques (3 credit hours)
PHOT 209 Studio Lighting Techniques (3 credit hours)
PHOT 214 Journalistic and Editorial Photography (3 credit hours)